Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15

Licensed to Old Dominion University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 10:06 PM
                         ODU vs St Andrews - 11/9/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT    1:54.86   11  
     1) Tolmats, Laura X 19             2) dos Santos, Juliana 19         
     3) Aizpuriete, Evelina x 19        4) VandePoel, Colleen M 18        
                  29.31     1:01.59 (32.28)     1:29.00 (27.41)     1:54.86 (25.86)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:56.06    4  
     1) Bowers, Savannah C 20           2) Ange, Leah E 18                
     3) Johnson, Morgan B 19            4) Vido, Julia M 19               
                  30.04     1:03.00 (32.96)     1:30.54 (27.54)     1:56.06 (25.52)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   x1:57.25  
     1) Loud, Shannon M 19              2) Bodner, Giovanna 20            
     3) Burns, Jenine M 18              4) Hubert, Melissa L 18           
                  29.22     1:00.96 (31.74)     1:31.45 (30.49)     1:57.25 (25.80)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Andrews University-NC  'A'                         NT    1:34.81   11  
     1) Krastev, Georgi 18              2) Frayne, Ryan 18                
     3) Gurley, Drew 18                 4) Lambert, David 20              
                  24.01       50.99 (26.98)     1:14.26 (23.27)     1:34.81 (20.55)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT    1:36.71    4  
     1) Smith, Richie C 18              2) Hoke, Chad J 19                
     3) Thatcher, Graham E 18           4) Hubert, Eddie J 20             
                  25.27       52.48 (27.21)     1:15.56 (23.08)     1:36.71 (21.15)
  3 St. Andrews University-NC  'B'                         NT    1:39.84    2  
     1) Mallard, Kevin 18               2) Anderson, Jake 18              
     3) Cole, Logan 18                  4) Ocker, Garrett 18              
                  27.06       54.50 (27.44)     1:18.52 (24.02)     1:39.84 (21.32)
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:40.14  
     1) Hooper, Nicholas N 18           2) Hoxha, Sidni x 21              
     3) Teal, Logan L 19                4) Chalfant, Dan R 21             
                  25.93       52.92 (26.99)     1:17.97 (25.05)     1:40.14 (22.17)
  5 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   x1:41.48  
     1) Anderson, Tyler M 19            2) Telep, Ryan P 21               
     3) Quint, Marcus J 18              4) Figuiredo, Bernardo S 20       
                  26.61       55.46 (28.85)     1:19.97 (24.51)     1:41.48 (21.51)
  6 Old Dominion University-VA  'D'                        NT   x1:44.00  
     1) Sa, Vitor T 20                  2) Mathews, Reed T 19             
     3) Haigh, Jason B 21               4) Cook, Andrew A 20              
                  25.42       54.12 (28.70)     1:19.64 (25.52)     1:44.00 (24.36)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA               NT   10:42.71    9  
                  30.28     1:02.94 (32.66)     1:35.65 (32.71)     2:08.46 (32.81)
        2:41.02 (32.56)     3:13.30 (32.28)     3:45.49 (32.19)     4:17.52 (32.03)
        4:49.53 (32.01)     5:21.40 (31.87)     5:53.13 (31.73)     6:24.95 (31.82)
        6:57.13 (32.18)     7:29.15 (32.02)     8:01.39 (32.24)     8:33.79 (32.40)
        9:06.19 (32.40)     9:38.82 (32.63)    10:11.28 (32.46)    10:42.71 (31.43)
  2 Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA               NT   10:44.33    4  
                  30.34     1:02.83 (32.49)     1:35.30 (32.47)     2:07.71 (32.41)
        2:40.11 (32.40)     3:12.34 (32.23)     3:44.99 (32.65)     4:17.64 (32.65)
        4:50.05 (32.41)     5:22.27 (32.22)     5:54.46 (32.19)     6:27.27 (32.81)
        6:59.74 (32.47)     7:32.45 (32.71)     8:05.13 (32.68)     8:37.24 (32.11)
        9:09.44 (32.20)     9:41.72 (32.28)    10:13.57 (31.85)    10:44.33 (30.76)
  3 Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA               NT   11:02.42    3  
                  30.37     1:02.51 (32.14)     1:35.26 (32.75)     2:08.29 (33.03)
        2:41.30 (33.01)     3:14.80 (33.50)     3:48.51 (33.71)     4:22.03 (33.52)
        4:55.22 (33.19)     5:28.43 (33.21)     6:01.81 (33.38)     6:34.74 (32.93)
        7:08.13 (33.39)     7:41.64 (33.51)     8:15.76 (34.12)     8:49.92 (34.16)
        9:23.44 (33.52)     9:57.79 (34.35)    10:30.62 (32.83)    11:02.42 (31.80)
  4 Canty, Christine M        21 Monarchs-VA               NT  x12:02.21  
                  31.46     1:05.90 (34.44)     1:41.63 (35.73)     2:17.79 (36.16)
        2:53.96 (36.17)     3:30.36 (36.40)     4:07.71 (37.35)     4:43.72 (36.01)
        5:19.45 (35.73)     5:57.12 (37.67)     6:34.97 (37.85)     7:12.16 (37.19)
        7:47.79 (35.63)     8:24.96 (37.17)     9:02.71 (37.75)     9:38.51 (35.80)
       10:13.28 (34.77)    10:49.97 (36.69)    11:26.63 (36.66)    12:02.21 (35.58)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Andrew A            20 Monarchs-VA               NT    9:44.14    9  
                  26.31       54.62 (28.31)     1:23.71 (29.09)     1:52.67 (28.96)
        2:22.19 (29.52)     2:51.04 (28.85)     3:20.32 (29.28)     3:49.97 (29.65)
        4:19.63 (29.66)     4:48.83 (29.20)     5:18.18 (29.35)     5:47.66 (29.48)
        6:17.61 (29.95)     6:47.07 (29.46)     7:16.88 (29.81)     7:46.29 (29.41)
        8:15.90 (29.61)     8:45.59 (29.69)     9:15.07 (29.48)     9:44.14 (29.07)
  2 Watson, Carter L          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   10:15.39    4  
                  27.64       58.15 (30.51)     1:29.54 (31.39)     2:00.85 (31.31)
        2:31.92 (31.07)     3:03.23 (31.31)     3:34.50 (31.27)     4:06.06 (31.56)
        4:37.53 (31.47)     5:09.18 (31.65)     5:40.58 (31.40)     6:12.02 (31.44)
        6:42.22 (30.20)     7:13.24 (31.02)     7:43.64 (30.40)     8:13.74 (30.10)
        8:44.26 (30.52)     9:15.05 (30.79)     9:45.81 (30.76)    10:15.39 (29.58)
  3 Dunham, Preston T         19 Monarchs-VA               NT   10:17.76    3  
                  27.88       59.00 (31.12)     1:30.72 (31.72)     2:01.79 (31.07)
        2:32.82 (31.03)     3:03.87 (31.05)     3:35.23 (31.36)     4:06.34 (31.11)
        4:37.59 (31.25)     5:08.76 (31.17)     5:39.94 (31.18)     6:11.26 (31.32)
        6:42.13 (30.87)     7:13.38 (31.25)     7:44.48 (31.10)     8:15.63 (31.15)
        8:46.60 (30.97)     9:17.15 (30.55)     9:48.62 (31.47)    10:17.76 (29.14)
  4 Souza, Nick               18 St. Andrews-NC      10:50.77   10:19.02    2  
                  28.21       59.03 (30.82)     1:30.34 (31.31)     2:01.80 (31.46)
        2:33.13 (31.33)     3:04.32 (31.19)     3:35.77 (31.45)     4:06.96 (31.19)
        4:38.26 (31.30)     5:09.58 (31.32)     5:40.48 (30.90)     6:11.56 (31.08)
        6:42.75 (31.19)     7:13.91 (31.16)     7:44.99 (31.08)     8:16.38 (31.39)
        8:47.81 (31.43)     9:18.76 (30.95)     9:49.70 (30.94)    10:19.02 (29.32)
  5 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA               NT  x10:45.23  
                  28.23       59.64 (31.41)     1:31.30 (31.66)     2:03.12 (31.82)
        2:34.95 (31.83)     3:07.06 (32.11)     3:39.59 (32.53)     4:11.74 (32.15)
        4:44.00 (32.26)     5:16.85 (32.85)     5:48.59 (31.74)     6:21.57 (32.98)
        6:54.88 (33.31)     7:27.71 (32.83)     8:01.01 (33.30)     8:34.43 (33.42)
        9:07.49 (33.06)     9:40.95 (33.46)    10:14.05 (33.10)    10:45.23 (31.18)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- dos Santos, Juliana       19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:58.14  
                  26.61       56.13 (29.52)     1:26.63 (30.50)     1:58.14 (31.51)
 -- Loud, Shannon M           19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:01.76  
                  27.84       59.12 (31.28)     1:31.05 (31.93)     2:01.76 (30.71)
 -- Tolmats, Laura X          19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:02.09  
                  28.02       59.20 (31.18)     1:30.83 (31.63)     2:02.09 (31.26)
 -- Burns, Jenine M           18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:07.33  
                  29.26     1:01.63 (32.37)     1:34.92 (33.29)     2:07.33 (32.41)
 -- Wingfield, Amber N        19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:17.40  
                  31.12     1:07.06 (35.94)     1:42.43 (35.37)     2:17.40 (34.97)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sa, Vitor T               20 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:45.50    9  
                  25.66       52.93 (27.27)     1:19.67 (26.74)     1:45.50 (25.83)
  2 Boscaino, Teo             20 St. Andrews-NC       1:46.09    1:46.45    4  
                  25.01       52.86 (27.85)     1:20.38 (27.52)     1:46.45 (26.07)
  3 Anderson, Tyler M         19 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:46.78    3  
                  25.01       52.27 (27.26)     1:19.86 (27.59)     1:46.78 (26.92)
  4 Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:48.65    2  
                  25.41       53.23 (27.82)     1:21.49 (28.26)     1:48.65 (27.16)
  5 Telep, Ryan P             21 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:49.10  
                  26.09       54.17 (28.08)     1:21.77 (27.60)     1:49.10 (27.33)
  6 Prewitt, Chris R          18 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:49.42  
                  25.52       53.51 (27.99)     1:21.74 (28.23)     1:49.42 (27.68)
  7 Dixon, Cameron            18 St. Andrews-NC       1:50.40    1:51.29    1  
                  25.41       53.69 (28.28)     1:22.66 (28.97)     1:51.29 (28.63)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- VandePoel, Colleen M      18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X28.63  
 -- Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X29.43  
 -- Ange, Leah E              18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X30.36  
 -- Hubert, Melissa L         18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X30.71  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krastev, Georgi           18 St. Andrews-NC         24.76      23.78    9  
  2 Figuiredo, Bernardo S     20 Monarchs-VA               NT      25.76    4  
  3 Hoke, Chad J              19 Monarchs-VA               NT      25.98    3  
  4 Quint, Marcus J           18 Monarchs-VA               NT      26.01    2  
  5 Dixon, Josh               19 St. Andrews-NC            NT      26.54    1  
  6 Mallard, Kevin            18 St. Andrews-NC         26.76      27.18  
  7 Teal, Logan L             19 Monarchs-VA               NT     x27.59  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenther, Lauren          21 St. Andrews-NC         40.07      39.17    9  
 -- Aizpuriete, Evelina x     19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X31.28  
 -- Johnson, Morgan B         19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X32.05  
 -- Bodner, Giovanna          20 Monarchs-VA               NT     X32.85  
 -- Canty, Christine M        21 Monarchs-VA               NT     X36.95  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeidler, Jacob N          17 Monarchs-VA               NT      26.66    9  
  2 Hubert, Eddie J           20 Monarchs-VA               NT      27.07    4  
  3 Frayne, Ryan              18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      27.86    3  
  4 Haigh, Jason B            21 Monarchs-VA               NT      27.87    2  
  5 Anderson, Jake            18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      28.02    1  
  6 Boon, Elliot              18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      28.57  
  7 Ewer, TJ J                19 Monarchs-VA               NT     x28.96  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:01.18  
                  28.89     1:01.18 (32.29)                                        
 -- Wingfield, Amber N        19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:01.45  
                  29.17     1:01.45 (32.28)                                        
 -- Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:02.79  
                  29.33     1:02.79 (33.46)                                        
 -- Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:05.91  
                  30.20     1:05.91 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni x            21 Monarchs-VA               NT      51.56    9  
                  23.83       51.56 (27.73)                                        
  2 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA               NT      51.67    4  
                  24.06       51.67 (27.61)                                        
  3 Dunham, Preston T         19 Monarchs-VA               NT      55.43    3  
                  26.22       55.43 (29.21)                                        
  4 Cole, Logan               18 St. Andrews-NC         54.31      55.48    2  
                  24.91       55.48 (30.57)                                        
  5 Smith, Richie C           18 Monarchs-VA               NT     x56.40  
                  26.26       56.40 (30.14)                                        
  6 Ocker, Garrett            18 St. Andrews-NC         56.98      58.26    1  
                  25.96       58.26 (32.30)                                        
 -- Figuiredo, Bernardo S     20 Monarchs-VA               NT     X55.96  
                  26.48       55.96 (29.48)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X25.00  
 -- VandePoel, Colleen M      18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X25.17  
 -- Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X25.28  
 -- Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA               NT     X28.52  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, David            20 St. Andrews-NC         20.68      20.55    9  
  2 Gurley, Drew              18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      22.02    4  
  3 Thatcher, Graham E        18 Monarchs-VA               NT      22.04    3  
  4 Scimeca, Adam M              Monarchs-VA               NT      22.31    2  
  5 Chalfant, Dan R           21 Monarchs-VA               NT      22.59    1  
  6 Hooper, Nicholas N        18 Monarchs-VA               NT     x22.61  
 -- Rabe, Danny N             19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X26.32  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA               NT     X54.81  
                  26.51       54.81 (28.30)                                        
 -- Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X55.02  
                  26.81       55.02 (28.21)                                        
 -- Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA               NT     X56.32  
                  27.57       56.32 (28.75)                                        
 -- Burns, Jenine M           18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X58.11  
                  28.10       58.11 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ocker, Garrett            18 St. Andrews-NC         48.05      47.64    9  
                  23.14       47.64 (24.50)                                        
  2 Hubert, Eddie J           20 Monarchs-VA               NT      48.36    4  
                  23.34       48.36 (25.02)                                        
  3 Dixon, Josh               19 St. Andrews-NC         50.05      49.70    3  
                  23.76       49.70 (25.94)                                        
  4 Quint, Marcus J           18 Monarchs-VA               NT      50.29    2  
                  24.11       50.29 (26.18)                                        
  5 Anderson, Tyler M         19 Monarchs-VA               NT      50.48    1  
                  24.39       50.48 (26.09)                                        
  6 Smith, Richie C           18 Monarchs-VA               NT     x51.93  
                  24.72       51.93 (27.21)                                        
 -- Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X51.64  
                  24.51       51.64 (27.13)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Frey, Alicia H            19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:03.41  
                  31.27     1:03.41 (32.14)                                        
 -- Barley, Victoria B        18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:03.43  
                  31.82     1:03.43 (31.61)                                        
 -- Norris, Stephanie M       18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:06.15  
                  30.77     1:06.15 (35.38)                                        
 -- Hubert, Melissa L         18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:07.13  
                  32.90     1:07.13 (34.23)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krastev, Georgi           18 St. Andrews-NC         51.95      51.08    9  
  2 Hoke, Chad J              19 Monarchs-VA               NT      54.61    4  
                  54.75           54.61 ( )                                        
  3 Cook, Andrew A            20 Monarchs-VA               NT      55.23    3  
  4 Souza, Nick               18 St. Andrews-NC         56.50      56.94    2  
  5 Scimeca, Adam M              Monarchs-VA               NT      59.15    1  
  6 Mallard, Kevin            18 St. Andrews-NC         57.92      59.45  
  7 Watson, Carter L          20 Monarchs-VA               NT     x59.81  
                  29.31       59.81 (30.50)                                        
 -- Prewitt, Chris R          18 Monarchs-VA               NT        XDQ  
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guenther, Lauren          21 St. Andrews-NC       1:25.24    1:25.82    9  
                  40.63     1:25.82 (45.19)                                        
 -- Aizpuriete, Evelina x     19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:09.74  
                  32.60     1:09.74 (37.14)                                        
 -- dos Santos, Juliana       19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:11.38  
                  33.68     1:11.38 (37.70)                                        
 -- Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:15.54  
 -- VandePoel, Colleen M      18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:16.98  
                  36.08     1:16.98 (40.90)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zeidler, Jacob N          17 Monarchs-VA               NT      59.26    9  
                  28.30       59.26 (30.96)                                        
  2 Hoxha, Sidni x            21 Monarchs-VA               NT      59.39    4  
                  27.37       59.39 (32.02)                                        
  3 Haigh, Jason B            21 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:00.46    3  
                  28.79     1:00.46 (31.67)                                        
  4 Frayne, Ryan              18 St. Andrews-NC         59.62    1:00.78    2  
                  29.42     1:00.78 (31.36)                                        
  5 Boon, Elliot              18 St. Andrews-NC       1:02.57    1:02.62    1  
                  29.27     1:02.62 (33.35)                                        
  6 Anderson, Jake            18 St. Andrews-NC       1:01.86    1:03.09  
                  29.18     1:03.09 (33.91)                                        
  7 Telep, Ryan P             21 Monarchs-VA               NT   x1:04.93  
                  30.64     1:04.93 (34.29)                                        
 -- Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA               NT   X1:02.93  
                  29.11     1:02.93 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Morgan B         19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X5:16.32  
                  28.28       59.75 (31.47)     1:31.77 (32.02)     2:03.64 (31.87)
        2:36.30 (32.66)     3:08.98 (32.68)     3:41.89 (32.91)     4:14.99 (33.10)
        4:47.64 (32.65)     5:16.32 (28.68)                                        
 -- Tolmats, Laura X          19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X5:16.37  
                  28.64       59.85 (31.21)     1:31.94 (32.09)     2:04.16 (32.22)
        2:36.89 (32.73)     3:09.63 (32.74)     3:42.15 (32.52)     4:14.51 (32.36)
        4:46.70 (32.19)     5:16.37 (29.67)                                        
 -- Loud, Shannon M           19 Monarchs-VA               NT   X5:22.31  
                  30.08     1:02.60 (32.52)     1:35.52 (32.92)     2:08.65 (33.13)
        2:41.47 (32.82)     3:13.88 (32.41)     3:46.80 (32.92)     4:18.89 (32.09)
        4:51.18 (32.29)     5:22.31 (31.13)                                        
 -- Ange, Leah E              18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X5:37.04  
                  30.77     1:04.16 (33.39)     1:37.85 (33.69)     2:11.81 (33.96)
        2:45.98 (34.17)     3:19.33 (33.35)     3:53.83 (34.50)     4:28.95 (35.12)
        5:03.41 (34.46)     5:37.04 (33.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boscaino, Teo             20 St. Andrews-NC       5:01.16    4:50.77    9  
                  26.41       55.39 (28.98)     1:24.78 (29.39)     1:54.51 (29.73)
        2:24.32 (29.81)     2:54.07 (29.75)     3:23.73 (29.66)     3:53.53 (29.80)
        4:22.86 (29.33)     4:50.77 (27.91)                                        
  2 Teal, Logan L             19 Monarchs-VA               NT    4:52.45    4  
                  26.84       56.10 (29.26)     1:24.97 (28.87)     1:54.10 (29.13)
        2:23.51 (29.41)     2:53.38 (29.87)     3:23.95 (30.57)     3:53.95 (30.00)
        4:23.68 (29.73)     4:52.45 (28.77)                                        
  3 Sa, Vitor T               20 Monarchs-VA               NT    4:56.26    3  
                  26.96       56.48 (29.52)     1:25.93 (29.45)     1:56.06 (30.13)
        2:26.34 (30.28)     2:57.03 (30.69)     3:27.23 (30.20)     3:57.44 (30.21)
        4:27.48 (30.04)     4:56.26 (28.78)                                        
  4 Thatcher, Graham E        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    5:04.98    2  
                  25.89       56.06 (30.17)     1:26.44 (30.38)     1:56.76 (30.32)
        2:27.50 (30.74)     2:58.68 (31.18)     3:30.38 (31.70)     4:02.28 (31.90)
        4:34.17 (31.89)     5:04.98 (30.81)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cameron            18 St. Andrews-NC       5:11.47    5:07.55    1  
                  27.47       57.87 (30.40)     1:28.95 (31.08)     2:00.15 (31.20)
        2:31.91 (31.76)     3:03.75 (31.84)     3:35.17 (31.42)     4:07.17 (32.00)
        4:38.39 (31.22)     5:07.55 (29.16)                                        
  6 Dunham, Preston T         19 Monarchs-VA               NT   x5:10.24  
                  27.56       58.35 (30.79)     1:30.07 (31.72)     2:02.53 (32.46)
        2:34.61 (32.08)     3:07.40 (32.79)     3:39.86 (32.46)     4:12.57 (32.71)
        4:42.35 (29.78)     5:10.24 (27.89)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- dos Santos, Juliana       19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X27.58  
 -- Hubert, Melissa L         18 Monarchs-VA               NT     X28.49  
 -- Vido, Julia M             19 Monarchs-VA               NT     X28.57  
 -- Bowers, Savannah C        20 Monarchs-VA               NT     X30.41  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Francisco T        20 Monarchs-VA               NT      23.82    9  
  2 Mathews, Reed T           19 Monarchs-VA               NT      23.86    4  
  3 Zeidler, Jacob N          17 Monarchs-VA               NT      23.99    3  
  4 Gurley, Drew              18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      24.08    2  
  5 Chalfant, Dan R           21 Monarchs-VA               NT     x24.09  
  6 Dixon, Josh               19 St. Andrews-NC            NT      24.23    1  
  7 Cole, Logan               18 St. Andrews-NC            NT      24.64  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bodner, Giovanna          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:16.26  
                  30.00     1:06.45 (36.45)     1:45.71 (39.26)     2:16.26 (30.55)
 -- Giresunlu, Yesim          20 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:16.43  
                  29.42     1:05.87 (36.45)     1:46.09 (40.22)     2:16.43 (30.34)
 -- Canty, Christine M        21 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:19.68  
                  30.78     1:05.00 (34.22)     1:46.15 (41.15)     2:19.68 (33.53)
 -- Vance, Abby L             22 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:24.35  
                  32.92     1:11.12 (38.20)     1:52.95 (41.83)     2:24.35 (31.40)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Nicholas N        18 Monarchs-VA               NT    1:58.38    9  
                  26.33       55.82 (29.49)     1:31.01 (35.19)     1:58.38 (27.37)
  2 Frayne, Ryan              18 St. Andrews-NC       1:59.26    2:00.16    4  
                  26.26       56.47 (30.21)     1:32.02 (35.55)     2:00.16 (28.14)
  3 Gurley, Drew              18 St. Andrews-NC       2:02.76    2:00.26    3  
                  26.43       57.50 (31.07)     1:33.15 (35.65)     2:00.26 (27.11)
  4 Boon, Elliot              18 St. Andrews-NC       2:00.75    2:01.67    2  
                  26.94       59.15 (32.21)     1:33.40 (34.25)     2:01.67 (28.27)
  5 Figuiredo, Bernardo S     20 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:02.14    1  
                  27.01       59.30 (32.29)     1:35.82 (36.52)     2:02.14 (26.32)
  6 Teal, Logan L             19 Monarchs-VA               NT    2:09.17  
                  27.59     1:00.98 (33.39)     1:40.42 (39.44)     2:09.17 (28.75)
 -- Prewitt, Chris R          18 Monarchs-VA               NT   X2:00.89  
                  26.76       58.54 (31.78)     1:33.80 (35.26)     2:00.89 (27.09)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT   X1:42.80  
     1) Aizpuriete, Evelina x 19        2) Vance, Abby L 22               
     3) Johnson, Morgan B 19            4) Frey, Alicia H 19              
                  26.18       51.75 (25.57)     1:16.51 (24.76)     1:42.80 (26.29)
 -- Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT   X1:46.68  
     1) Ange, Leah E 18                 2) Loud, Shannon M 19             
     3) Burns, Jenine M 18              4) Tolmats, Laura X 19            
                  26.93       53.48 (26.55)     1:20.81 (27.33)     1:46.68 (25.87)
 -- Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT   X1:55.15  
     1) Canty, Christine M 21           2) Wingfield, Amber N 19          
     3) Norris, Stephanie M 18          4) Giresunlu, Yesim 20            
                  30.24       58.18 (27.94)     1:26.50 (28.32)     1:55.15 (28.65)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Andrews University-NC  'A'                         NT    1:25.02   11  
     1) Lambert, David 20               2) Anderson, Jake 18              
     3) Ocker, Garrett 18               4) Dixon, Josh 19                 
                  20.61       41.76 (21.15)     1:03.31 (21.55)     1:25.02 (21.71)
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT    1:28.06    4  
     1) Hoxha, Sidni x 21               2) Byrne, Francisco T 20          
     3) Smith, Richie C 18              4) Watson, Carter L 20            
                  20.18       43.17 (22.99)     1:06.09 (22.92)     1:28.06 (21.97)
  3 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    1:28.17    2  
     1) Sa, Vitor T 20                  2) Thatcher, Graham E 18          
     3) Chalfant, Dan R 21              4) Hoke, Chad J 19                
                  22.12       43.61 (21.49)     1:05.71 (22.10)     1:28.17 (22.46)
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT   x1:31.09  
     1) Zeidler, Jacob N 17             2) Cook, Andrew A 20              
     3) Quint, Marcus J 18              4) Mathews, Reed T 19             
                  22.13       46.24 (24.11)     1:08.62 (22.38)     1:31.09 (22.47)
  5 St. Andrews University-NC  'B'                         NT    1:31.68  
     1) Boscaino, Teo 20                2) Krastev, Georgi 18             
     3) Cole, Logan 18                  4) Mallard, Kevin 18              
                  23.17       45.41 (22.24)     1:08.92 (23.51)     1:31.68 (22.76)
  6 Old Dominion University-VA  'D'                        NT   x1:34.20  
     1) Ewer, TJ J 19                   2) Dunham, Preston T 19           
     3) Scimeca, Adam M                 4) Anderson, Tyler M 19           
                  23.97       49.29 (25.32)     1:11.62 (22.33)     1:34.20 (22.58)
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Counter, Triniti             St. Andrews-NC            NT     X25.15  
 -- Marcadal, Celia              St. Andrews-NC            NT     X25.44  
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Counter, Triniti             St. Andrews-NC            NT   X1:01.25  
                  27.90     1:01.25 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Marcadal, Celia              St. Andrews-NC            NT     X29.87  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Old Dominion University              31   2. St. Andrews University               18
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Old Dominion University             152   2. St. Andrews University              109

Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media