Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Holiday Family 4-Pack
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15


Recap

Licensed to Old Dominion University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2010 02:41 PM
                            ODU vs RU - 10/30/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:42.12    1:49.36   11  
     1) Barrientos, April A 21          2) Fiskus, Lauren 21              
     3) Ekstrand, Malin 19              4) Goodman, Carrie 21             
  2 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT    1:52.07    4  
     1) Huggin, Elizabeth 19            2) Nold, Allyson                  
     3) Lundberg, Kristina              4) Lauer, Kristen                 
  3 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT   x1:52.42  
     1) Rasleigh, Kimberly              2) Huther, Alicia 18              
     3) Hubert, Jessica 19              4) Luchsinger, Ashley             
  4 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   x1:55.43  
     1) Canty, Christine 18             2) Palermo, Maryrose              
     3) Tate, Whitney                   4) Ward, Elizabeth                
  5 Radford University  'A'                           1:50.71    2:00.93    2  
     1) Allo, Sana 18                   2) De la Garza, CeCe 20           
     3) Clark, Erin 22                  4) Hoffman, Julia 20              
  6 Radford University  'B'                                NT    2:06.68  
     1) Freund, Kristi 20               2) Baker, Kaitlyn 21              
     3) Colie, Janelle 21               4) Keck, Kate 21                  
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Abby                  ODU                       NT   10:34.12    9  
  2 Capes, Molly              18 ODU                       NT   11:02.23    4  
  3 Hubert, Jessica           19 ODU                       NT   11:09.06    3  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              ODU                       NT  x11:23.88  
  5 Ruch, Kathryn             19 Highlanders         11:38.31   11:33.14    2  
  6 Moyer, Rebecca            18 Highlanders         11:28.75   11:36.74    1  
  7 Friend, Whitney           20 Highlanders         11:29.83   11:42.66  
  8 Maness, Ashley            20 Highlanders         11:33.33  x11:50.46  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cempel, Laura             19 ODU                       NT    1:57.27    9  
  2 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                       NT    1:57.40    4  
  3 Forbes, Emma c            20 ODU                       NT    1:58.77    3  
  4 Goodman, Carrie           21 ODU                  1:56.92   x1:59.77  
  5 Frazelle, Jessica L       18 Highlanders          2:02.62    2:01.81    2  
  6 Chance, Cara S            19 Highlanders          2:08.01    2:07.25    1  
  7 Keck, Kate                21 Highlanders          2:05.04    2:07.29  
  8 Hoffman, Julia            20 Highlanders          2:06.42   x2:07.90  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekstrand, Malin           19 ODU                    24.32      24.41    9  
  2 McLaren, Sara                ODU                    25.13      25.29    4  
  3 Turner, Emily             19 Highlanders            25.16      25.69    3  
  4 Ward, Elizabeth              ODU                    25.48      25.82    2  
  5 Luchsinger, Ashley           ODU                       NT     x25.85  
  6 Rowley, Meaghan           18 Highlanders            25.85      26.29    1  
  7 Miller, Colleen           19 Highlanders            26.40      26.86  
  8 Normandy, Emily            9 Highlanders            27.10     x27.44  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haraldsdottir, Erla D     22 ODU                       NT    2:08.61    9  
  2 Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                  2:12.78    2:12.98    4  
  3 Naylor, Danielle             ODU                       NT    2:17.94    3  
  4 Johnson, Lauren              ODU                       NT   x2:19.65  
  5 Schweitzer, Haley            Highlanders          2:20.85    2:21.97    2  
  6 De la Garza, CeCe         20 Highlanders          2:24.81    2:25.46    1  
  7 Freund, Kristi            20 Highlanders          2:27.97    2:35.62  
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Katie            20 Highlanders           259.35     208.43    9  
  2 Dross, Megan              19 ODU                   172.35     190.80    4  
  3 Hickling, Skye               Highlanders           200.30     189.00    3  
  4 Poletti, Alex                Highlanders           217.20     187.65    2  
  5 Schmitt, Gretchen            ODU                   153.55     155.10    1  
  6 Kranyak, Nicole              ODU                   105.05     121.05  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Madeline             ODU                       NT      58.78    9  
  2 Lauer, Kristen               ODU                  1:00.07      59.09    4  
  3 Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                       NT      59.75    3  
  4 Turner, Emily             19 Highlanders          1:01.16    1:00.99    2  
  5 Lundberg, Kristina           ODU                       NT   x1:01.73  
  6 Schweitzer, Haley            Highlanders          1:01.30    1:02.99    1  
  7 Chance, Cara S            19 Highlanders          1:04.66    1:04.34  
  8 Colie, Janelle            21 Highlanders          1:08.16   x1:07.93  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haraldsdottir, Erla D     22 ODU                       NT      52.36    9  
  2 Ekstrand, Malin           19 ODU                    52.57      52.41    4  
  3 Forbes, Emma c            20 ODU                    53.38      55.08    3  
  4 Goodman, Carrie           21 ODU                    54.07     x55.70  
  5 Rowley, Meaghan           18 Highlanders            56.41      57.19    2  
  6 Normandy, Emily            9 Highlanders               NT    1:00.32    1  
  7 Clark, Erin               22 Highlanders          1:00.14    1:03.33  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientos, April A       21 ODU                    56.27      58.48    9  
  2 Huggin, Elizabeth         19 ODU                       NT    1:01.10    4  
  3 Frazelle, Jessica L       18 Highlanders          1:01.60    1:02.22    3  
  4 Canty, Christine          18 ODU                  1:01.08    1:02.57    2  
  5 Miller, Colleen           19 Highlanders          1:02.69    1:03.95    1  
  6 Capes, Molly              18 ODU                  1:01.60   x1:04.30  
  7 Allo, Sana                18 Highlanders          1:03.54    1:04.61  
  8 Friend, Whitney           20 Highlanders          1:05.56   x1:08.28  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruch, Kathryn             19 Highlanders          5:42.00    5:40.98    9  
  2 Moyer, Rebecca            18 Highlanders          5:31.77    5:43.07    4  
  3 Maness, Ashley            20 Highlanders          5:34.39    5:48.43    3  
 -- Naylor, Danielle             ODU                  5:06.94   X5:01.31  
 -- Vance, Abby                  ODU                  5:09.81   X5:11.56  
 -- Cempel, Laura             19 ODU                  5:07.37   X5:18.62  
 -- Hubert, Jessica           19 ODU                       NT   X5:27.03  
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Katie            20 Highlanders           269.10     281.55    9  
  2 Poletti, Alex                Highlanders           194.40     208.57    4  
  3 Hickling, Skye               Highlanders           195.30     201.75    3  
 -- Schmitt, Gretchen            ODU                   151.80    X168.15  
 -- Dross, Megan              19 ODU                   196.55    X211.88  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De la Garza, CeCe         20 Highlanders          1:13.89    1:12.46    9  
  2 Hoffman, Julia            20 Highlanders          1:16.11    1:14.99    4  
  3 Baker, Kaitlyn            21 Highlanders          1:17.48    1:18.91    3  
  4 Freund, Kristi            20 Highlanders          1:17.96   x1:19.08  
 -- Fiskus, Lauren            21 ODU                  1:08.82   X1:08.32  
 -- Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                       NT   X1:08.48  
 -- Nold, Allyson                ODU                  1:09.89   X1:09.80  
 -- Huther, Alicia            18 ODU                  1:09.54   X1:10.63  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radford University  'A'                           1:39.94    1:44.73   11  
     1) Rowley, Meaghan 18              2) Miller, Colleen 19             
     3) Allo, Sana 18                   4) Turner, Emily 19               
  2 Radford University  'B'                                NT    1:46.12    4  
     1) Schweitzer, Haley               2) Frazelle, Jessica L 18         
     3) Normandy, Emily 9               4) Clark, Erin 22                 
  3 Radford University  'C'                                NT   x1:49.84  
     1) Chance, Cara S 19               2) Friend, Whitney 20             
     3) Ruch, Kathryn 19                4) Moyer, Rebecca 18              
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:35.37   X1:41.84  
     1) Haraldsdottir, Erla D 22        2) McLaren, Sara H 19             
     3) Barrientos, April A 21          4) Forbes, Emma c 20              
 -- Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   X1:41.85  
     1) Stiles, Madeline                2) Lundberg, Kristina             
     3) Capes, Molly 18                 4) Canty, Christine 18            
 -- Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   X1:42.12  
     1) Cempel, Laura 19                2) Tate, Whitney                  
     3) Naylor, Danielle                4) Johnson, Lauren                
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT   X1:43.12  
     1) Luchsinger, Ashley              2) Vance, Abby                    
     3) Lauer, Kristen                  4) Ward, Elizabeth                

Holiday Family 4-Pack
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media