Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Above Header
Tickets for Troops
College Colors Day


Recap

Licensed to Old Dominion University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/4/2010 04:36 PM
                            ODU vs GWU - 12/4/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    1:51.47   11  
     1) Barrientos, April A 21          2) Palermo, Maryrose              
     3) Haraldsdottir, Erla D 22        4) Ward, Elizabeth                
                  27.02       59.83 (32.81)     1:25.78 (25.95)     1:51.47 (25.69)
  2 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT    1:51.90    4  
     1) Capes, Molly                    2) Nold, Allyson                  
     3) Lauer, Kristen                  4) Goodman, Carrie                
                  29.09     1:01.09 (32.00)     1:27.45 (26.36)     1:51.90 (24.45)
  3 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   x1:53.80  
     1) Huggin, Elizabeth               2) Fiskus, Lauren                 
     3) Tate, Whitney                   4) Cempel, Laura                  
                  28.46     1:00.43 (31.97)     1:28.00 (27.57)     1:53.80 (25.80)
  4 George Washington University-PV  'A'              1:49.69    1:53.82    2  
     1) Moore, Lindsay D 18             2) Johnston, Rachael 19           
     3) Beggs, Sarah M 22               4) Saunders, Sydney A 18          
                  29.36     1:01.62 (32.26)     1:29.24 (27.62)     1:53.82 (24.58)
  5 Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:42.12   x1:54.49  
     1) Canty, Christine                2) Huther, Alicia                 
     3) Naylor, Danielle C 19           4) Luchsinger, Ashley N 18        
                  29.16     1:01.86 (32.70)     1:29.20 (27.34)     1:54.49 (25.29)
  6 George Washington University-PV  'B'                   NT    1:57.86  
     1) Weatherford, Chelsey E 18       2) Neville, Remy E 18             
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle C 21           4) Saunders, Sloan M 18           
                  31.20     1:04.06 (32.86)     1:32.68 (28.62)     1:57.86 (25.18)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT    1:38.69   11  
     1) Crockett, Drew                  2) Telep, Ryan                    
     3) Fischetti, Brian                4) Hagg, Kristoffer               
                  24.90       53.16 (28.26)     1:16.90 (23.74)     1:38.69 (21.79)
  2 George Washington University-PV  'A'              1:37.57    1:38.90    4  
     1) Etz, Alex J 19                  2) Maguire, Andrew J 22           
     3) Wilson, Niccolo R 18            4) Seedorff, Marshall W 20        
                  24.89       53.60 (28.71)     1:17.48 (23.88)     1:38.90 (21.42)
  3 Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT    1:39.09    2  
     1) Hoxha, Sidni                    2) Bahminipour, Jobin             
     3) Kinas, Joshua                   4) Ramkvist, Mikael               
                  25.62       54.05 (28.43)     1:17.52 (23.47)     1:39.09 (21.57)
  4 Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   x1:40.73  
     1) Badis, Yacine 18                2) Gorman, Eric                   
     3) Brame, Jason                    4) Doordan, Eric R 20             
                  26.33       54.31 (27.98)     1:18.64 (24.33)     1:40.73 (22.09)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Abby                  ODU                 10:34.12   10:32.72    9  
                  29.51     1:01.07 (31.56)     1:33.08 (32.01)     2:05.14 (32.06)
        2:37.27 (32.13)     3:09.12 (31.85)     3:41.00 (31.88)     4:12.91 (31.91)
        4:44.72 (31.81)     5:16.42 (31.70)     5:47.92 (31.50)     6:19.35 (31.43)
        6:50.86 (31.51)     7:22.37 (31.51)     7:54.25 (31.88)     8:26.16 (31.91)
        8:57.83 (31.67)     9:29.58 (31.75)    10:01.46 (31.88)    10:32.72 (31.26)
  2 Martin, Kristina E        18 GW-PV               10:33.69   10:37.24    4  
                  30.32     1:02.17 (31.85)     1:34.02 (31.85)     2:06.06 (32.04)
        2:37.79 (31.73)     3:09.41 (31.62)     3:41.29 (31.88)     4:13.15 (31.86)
        4:44.90 (31.75)     5:16.81 (31.91)     5:48.60 (31.79)     6:20.17 (31.57)
        6:52.02 (31.85)     7:24.22 (32.20)     7:56.41 (32.19)     8:28.74 (32.33)
        9:01.02 (32.28)     9:33.40 (32.38)    10:05.91 (32.51)    10:37.24 (31.33)
  3 Cole, Taylor S            19 GW-PV               10:46.01   10:57.79    3  
                  30.82     1:04.07 (33.25)     1:37.52 (33.45)     2:10.50 (32.98)
        2:43.94 (33.44)     3:17.01 (33.07)     3:49.99 (32.98)     4:23.11 (33.12)
        4:56.28 (33.17)     5:29.14 (32.86)     6:02.12 (32.98)     6:34.98 (32.86)
        7:08.48 (33.50)     7:41.91 (33.43)     8:14.38 (32.47)     8:47.43 (33.05)
        9:20.35 (32.92)     9:53.26 (32.91)    10:26.01 (32.75)    10:57.79 (31.78)
  4 Hubert, Jessica              ODU                 11:09.06   11:04.08    2  
                  30.33     1:02.52 (32.19)     1:34.91 (32.39)     2:07.47 (32.56)
        2:40.39 (32.92)     3:13.63 (33.24)     3:47.55 (33.92)     4:21.12 (33.57)
        4:55.10 (33.98)     5:28.89 (33.79)     6:02.43 (33.54)     6:36.69 (34.26)
        7:10.33 (33.64)     7:42.83 (32.50)     8:16.03 (33.20)     8:49.12 (33.09)
        9:22.88 (33.76)     9:56.77 (33.89)    10:30.76 (33.99)    11:04.08 (33.32)
  5 Capes, Molly                 ODU                 11:02.23   11:10.17    1  
                  30.66     1:03.87 (33.21)     1:36.68 (32.81)     2:09.93 (33.25)
        2:43.31 (33.38)     3:16.63 (33.32)     3:50.27 (33.64)     4:23.66 (33.39)
        4:57.05 (33.39)     5:30.36 (33.31)     6:04.03 (33.67)     6:37.96 (33.93)
        7:11.94 (33.98)     7:45.92 (33.98)     8:19.94 (34.02)     8:53.58 (33.64)
        9:28.03 (34.45)    10:02.69 (34.66)    10:36.95 (34.26)    11:10.17 (33.22)
  6 Johnson, Lauren              ODU                 11:08.90  x11:28.25  
                  29.73     1:02.29 (32.56)     1:35.78 (33.49)     2:09.20 (33.42)
        2:42.86 (33.66)     3:16.78 (33.92)     3:50.76 (33.98)     4:24.81 (34.05)
        4:59.10 (34.29)     5:33.42 (34.32)     6:07.61 (34.19)     6:42.65 (35.04)
        7:17.79 (35.14)     7:52.94 (35.15)     8:28.45 (35.51)     9:04.26 (35.81)
        9:40.35 (36.09)    10:16.52 (36.17)    10:52.72 (36.20)    11:28.25 (35.53)
  7 Jensen, Kayla M           20 GW-PV               11:09.12   11:34.07  
                  31.76     1:06.19 (34.43)     1:41.50 (35.31)     2:16.82 (35.32)
        2:51.46 (34.64)     3:26.39 (34.93)     4:01.64 (35.25)     4:36.75 (35.11)
        5:12.07 (35.32)     5:47.12 (35.05)     6:22.13 (35.01)     6:57.49 (35.36)
        7:32.68 (35.19)     8:07.45 (34.77)     8:42.13 (34.68)     9:16.67 (34.54)
        9:51.17 (34.50)    10:26.01 (34.84)    11:00.41 (34.40)    11:34.07 (33.66)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenesk, Niklas L         19 GW-PV                     NT    9:50.93    9  
                  26.69       56.61 (29.92)     1:26.66 (30.05)     1:56.46 (29.80)
        2:26.05 (29.59)     2:54.97 (28.92)     3:24.23 (29.26)     3:53.59 (29.36)
        4:23.24 (29.65)     4:53.05 (29.81)     5:22.85 (29.80)     5:52.99 (30.14)
        6:23.20 (30.21)     6:53.32 (30.12)     7:23.31 (29.99)     7:53.28 (29.97)
        8:23.24 (29.96)     8:53.05 (29.81)     9:22.25 (29.20)     9:50.93 (28.68)
  2 Akay, Dogus                  ODU                  9:46.06    9:57.50    4  
                  26.68       56.23 (29.55)     1:26.13 (29.90)     1:56.21 (30.08)
        2:26.39 (30.18)     2:56.55 (30.16)     3:26.58 (30.03)     3:56.92 (30.34)
        4:27.30 (30.38)     4:57.56 (30.26)     5:27.29 (29.73)     5:57.22 (29.93)
        6:27.46 (30.24)     6:57.97 (30.51)     7:28.43 (30.46)     7:58.40 (29.97)
        8:27.94 (29.54)     8:57.60 (29.66)     9:27.53 (29.93)     9:57.50 (29.97)
  3 Neff, Spencer M           19 GW-PV               10:05.39   10:02.47    3  
                  27.30       56.87 (29.57)     1:26.79 (29.92)     1:56.89 (30.10)
        2:27.04 (30.15)     2:57.16 (30.12)     3:27.54 (30.38)     3:57.88 (30.34)
        4:27.98 (30.10)     4:58.22 (30.24)     5:28.84 (30.62)     5:59.76 (30.92)
        6:30.91 (31.15)     7:01.51 (30.60)     7:32.54 (31.03)     8:03.18 (30.64)
        8:33.95 (30.77)     9:04.09 (30.14)     9:33.83 (29.74)    10:02.47 (28.64)
  4 Telep, Ryan                  ODU                 10:04.23   10:02.83    2  
                  27.99       58.11 (30.12)     1:28.39 (30.28)     1:59.02 (30.63)
        2:29.44 (30.42)     3:00.03 (30.59)     3:30.36 (30.33)     4:00.76 (30.40)
        4:31.29 (30.53)     5:01.95 (30.66)     5:32.66 (30.71)     6:03.73 (31.07)
        6:34.72 (30.99)     7:05.41 (30.69)     7:35.94 (30.53)     8:06.08 (30.14)
        8:36.10 (30.02)     9:05.81 (29.71)     9:35.10 (29.29)    10:02.83 (27.73)
  5 Galler, Duncan C          19 GW-PV               10:31.79   10:35.57    1  
                  29.02     1:00.45 (31.43)     1:32.41 (31.96)     2:04.57 (32.16)
        2:37.09 (32.52)     3:09.64 (32.55)     3:41.82 (32.18)     4:13.61 (31.79)
        4:45.45 (31.84)     5:17.61 (32.16)     5:49.97 (32.36)     6:21.73 (31.76)
        6:53.04 (31.31)     7:24.86 (31.82)     7:57.05 (32.19)     8:28.60 (31.55)
        9:00.33 (31.73)     9:32.68 (32.35)    10:04.72 (32.04)    10:35.57 (30.85)
  6 Russell, Bryan B             ODU                       NT   10:42.32  
                  26.35       56.32 (29.97)     1:27.89 (31.57)     2:00.20 (32.31)
        2:32.54 (32.34)     3:05.24 (32.70)     3:37.84 (32.60)     4:10.58 (32.74)
        4:43.08 (32.50)     5:15.85 (32.77)     5:48.73 (32.88)     6:21.40 (32.67)
        6:54.42 (33.02)     7:27.17 (32.75)     7:59.82 (32.65)     8:32.73 (32.91)
        9:05.10 (32.37)     9:37.88 (32.78)    10:10.70 (32.82)    10:42.32 (31.62)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline M         19 GW-PV                1:54.34    1:54.66    9  
                  26.76       55.35 (28.59)     1:24.85 (29.50)     1:54.66 (29.81)
  2 Stiles, Madeline             ODU                  1:54.84    1:57.02    4  
                  27.23       56.78 (29.55)     1:27.11 (30.33)     1:57.02 (29.91)
  3 Naylor, Danielle C        19 ODU                  1:53.30    1:57.15    3  
                  27.34       56.69 (29.35)     1:26.78 (30.09)     1:57.15 (30.37)
  4 Forbes, Emma C            20 ODU                  1:54.13    1:59.46    2  
                  27.45       57.54 (30.09)     1:28.44 (30.90)     1:59.46 (31.02)
  5 Goodman, Carrie              ODU                  1:56.92   x2:00.18  
                  27.38       57.35 (29.97)     1:28.41 (31.06)     2:00.18 (31.77)
  6 Cole, Taylor S            19 GW-PV                1:59.13    2:01.32    1  
                  28.13       58.68 (30.55)     1:30.01 (31.33)     2:01.32 (31.31)
  7 Martin, Kristina E        18 GW-PV                1:58.54    2:03.89  
                  28.70       59.47 (30.77)     1:31.70 (32.23)     2:03.89 (32.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagg, Kristoffer             ODU                  1:42.29    1:43.54    9  
                  24.54       50.84 (26.30)     1:17.21 (26.37)     1:43.54 (26.33)
  2 Arnason, Arni M           23 ODU                  1:42.46    1:44.17    4  
                  24.15       50.73 (26.58)     1:17.94 (27.21)     1:44.17 (26.23)
  3 Brame, Jason                 ODU                       NT    1:45.14    3  
                  24.88       51.32 (26.44)     1:18.23 (26.91)     1:45.14 (26.91)
  4 Graeter, Phillip          20 GW-PV                     NT    1:45.66    2  
                  24.07       50.83 (26.76)     1:18.53 (27.70)     1:45.66 (27.13)
  5 Nelson, Steve M           19 GW-PV                     NT    1:46.95    1  
                  24.56       51.19 (26.63)     1:18.74 (27.55)     1:46.95 (28.21)
  6 Quimby, Luke N            19 GW-PV                1:47.42    1:48.17  
                  24.89       52.28 (27.39)     1:20.09 (27.81)     1:48.17 (28.08)
  7 Morio, Matt                  ODU                       NT   x1:49.79  
                  25.22       52.68 (27.46)     1:21.21 (28.53)     1:49.79 (28.58)
  8 Neff, Spencer M           19 GW-PV                1:45.57   x1:53.37  
                  26.23       54.59 (28.36)     1:24.05 (29.46)     1:53.37 (29.32)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientos, April A       21 ODU                    55.48      57.97    9  
                  27.91       57.97 (30.06)                                        
  2 Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                       NT    1:01.42    4  
                  29.50     1:01.42 (31.92)                                        
  3 Moore, Lindsay D          18 GW-PV                  59.88    1:02.27    3  
                  30.01     1:02.27 (32.26)                                        
  4 Canty, Christine             ODU                  1:01.08    1:02.61    2  
                  30.65     1:02.61 (31.96)                                        
  5 Lundberg, Kristina           ODU                       NT   x1:02.97  
                  30.34     1:02.97 (32.63)                                        
  6 Beggs, Sarah M            22 GW-PV                1:01.78    1:04.29    1  
                  31.20     1:04.29 (33.09)                                        
  7 Huther, Alicia               ODU                       NT   x1:05.36  
                  32.27     1:05.36 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                    50.23      52.69    9  
                  26.01       52.69 (26.68)                                        
  2 Crockett, Drew               ODU                    52.56      53.34    4  
                  25.95       53.34 (27.39)                                        
  3 Etz, Alex J               19 GW-PV                  52.73      53.56    3  
                  25.62       53.56 (27.94)                                        
  4 Mortensen, Jake G         18 GW-PV                  53.55      54.91    2  
                  26.96       54.91 (27.95)                                        
  5 Peart, Zach R             19 GW-PV                  55.48      55.90    1  
                  27.26       55.90 (28.64)                                        
  6 Fischetti, Brian             ODU                    53.80      56.93  
                  27.51       56.93 (29.42)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haraldsdottir, Erla D     22 ODU                  1:01.15    1:04.17    9  
                  30.04     1:04.17 (34.13)                                        
  2 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                  1:08.48    1:08.19    4  
                  32.27     1:08.19 (35.92)                                        
  3 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                  1:05.84    1:08.62    3  
                  32.93     1:08.62 (35.69)                                        
  4 Johnston, Rachael         19 GW-PV                1:08.19    1:09.85    2  
                  33.51     1:09.85 (36.34)                                        
  5 Nold, Allyson                ODU                  1:07.60   x1:10.80  
                  33.65     1:10.80 (37.15)                                        
  6 Neville, Remy E           18 GW-PV                1:09.87    1:11.29    1  
                  33.31     1:11.29 (37.98)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haigh, Jason                 ODU                    58.01    1:00.42    9  
                  28.86     1:00.42 (31.56)                                        
  2 Badis, Yacine             18 ODU                       NT    1:00.66    4  
                  29.25     1:00.66 (31.41)                                        
  3 Bahminipour, Jobin           ODU                  1:00.76    1:00.70    3  
                  28.51     1:00.70 (32.19)                                        
  4 Gorman, Eric                 ODU                       NT   x1:02.19  
                  29.41     1:02.19 (32.78)                                        
  5 Maguire, Andrew J         22 GW-PV                1:02.24    1:04.66    2  
                  30.17     1:04.66 (34.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cempel, Laura                ODU                       NT    2:09.27    9  
                  28.94     1:01.19 (32.25)     1:35.14 (33.95)     2:09.27 (34.13)
  2 Luchsinger, Ashley N      18 ODU                  2:07.02    2:11.28    4  
                  29.10     1:02.03 (32.93)     1:36.39 (34.36)     2:11.28 (34.89)
  3 Tate, Whitney                ODU                  2:13.09    2:12.14    3  
                  29.69     1:03.21 (33.52)     1:37.20 (33.99)     2:12.14 (34.94)
  4 Miesfeld, Noelle C        21 GW-PV                2:11.73    2:16.06    2  
                  30.46     1:04.26 (33.80)     1:39.56 (35.30)     2:16.06 (36.50)
  5 Weatherford, Chelsey E    18 GW-PV                2:14.87    2:16.11    1  
                  29.71     1:03.63 (33.92)     1:39.26 (35.63)     2:16.11 (36.85)
  6 Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                       NT   x2:18.86  
                  30.11     1:05.13 (35.02)     1:41.53 (36.40)     2:18.86 (37.33)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                  1:52.99    1:58.22    9  
                  26.07       56.39 (30.32)     1:27.61 (31.22)     1:58.22 (30.61)
  2 Graeter, Phillip          20 GW-PV                1:56.93    1:58.79    4  
                  26.57       56.63 (30.06)     1:28.48 (31.85)     1:58.79 (30.31)
  3 Doordan, Eric R           20 ODU                  1:56.93    2:02.07    3  
                  27.49       58.42 (30.93)     1:30.43 (32.01)     2:02.07 (31.64)
  4 Skoupa, Eric                 ODU                       NT    2:03.88    2  
                  28.68       59.45 (30.77)     1:31.44 (31.99)     2:03.88 (32.44)
 -- Kinas, Joshua                ODU                       NT         DQ  
                  27.42       57.96 (30.54)     1:28.41 (30.45)          DQ (31.19)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sydney A        18 GW-PV                  24.78      25.13    9  
  2 Forbes, Emma C            20 ODU                    24.40      25.19    4  
  3 McLaren, Sara H           19 ODU                       NT      25.49    3  
  4 Saunders, Sloan M         18 GW-PV                  25.24      25.50    2  
  5 Ward, Elizabeth              ODU                    25.48      25.95    1  
  6 Lauer, Kristen               ODU                       NT     x26.46  
  7 Mehrtens, Carolyn D       21 GW-PV                  26.71      27.24  
  8 Al Bitar, Sameera         20 GW-PV                  27.67     x27.97  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni                 ODU                    20.34      21.41    9  
  2 Seedorff, Marshall W      20 GW-PV                  21.35      21.76    4  
  3 Peart, Ryan                  ODU                    21.42      21.95    3  
  4 Tornell, Dale                ODU                       NT      22.07    2  
  5 Etz, Alex J               19 GW-PV                  22.02      22.27    1  
  6 Wilson, Niccolo R         18 GW-PV                  21.99      22.32  
  7 Skorupa, David               ODU                    23.56     x23.39  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                    51.72      52.44    9  
                  25.26       52.44 (27.18)                                        
  2 Saunders, Sydney A        18 GW-PV                  53.42      54.04    4  
                  26.53       54.04 (27.51)                                        
  3 Goodman, Carrie              ODU                    54.07      54.45    3  
                  26.30       54.45 (28.15)                                        
  4 Saunders, Sloan M         18 GW-PV                  54.04      54.76    2  
                  26.43       54.76 (28.33)                                        
  5 McLaren, Sara H           19 ODU                       NT      56.83    1  
                  27.13       56.83 (29.70)                                        
  6 Nold, Allyson                ODU                       NT     x57.81  
                  27.46       57.81 (30.35)                                        
  7 Mehrtens, Carolyn D       21 GW-PV                  58.09      59.00  
                  28.26       59.00 (30.74)                                        
  8 Al Bitar, Sameera         20 GW-PV                  59.13   x1:00.60  
                  28.96     1:00.60 (31.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnason, Arni M           23 ODU                    44.31      46.93    9  
                  22.75       46.93 (24.18)                                        
  2 Hoxha, Sidni                 ODU                    45.87      47.02    4  
                  22.75       47.02 (24.27)                                        
  3 Glenesk, Niklas L         19 GW-PV                  47.77      48.34    3  
                  23.33       48.34 (25.01)                                        
  4 Quimby, Luke N            19 GW-PV                  48.79      49.03    2  
                  23.37       49.03 (25.66)                                        
  5 Nelson, Steve M           19 GW-PV                     NT      49.36    1  
                  23.73       49.36 (25.63)                                        
  6 Morio, Matt                  ODU                    49.39      49.39  
                  23.92       49.39 (25.47)                                        
  7 Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                       NT     x49.41  
                  23.88       49.41 (25.53)                                        
  8 Seedorff, Marshall W      20 GW-PV                  48.80     x49.72  
                  23.58       49.72 (26.14)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientos, April A       21 ODU                  2:02.30    2:07.94    9  
                  29.84     1:01.85 (32.01)     1:34.47 (32.62)     2:07.94 (33.47)
  2 Moore, Lindsay D          18 GW-PV                2:09.85    2:12.25    4  
                  31.05     1:04.80 (33.75)     1:39.01 (34.21)     2:12.25 (33.24)
  3 Haraldsdottir, Erla D     22 ODU                       NT    2:12.32    3  
                  30.53     1:04.14 (33.61)     1:39.32 (35.18)     2:12.32 (33.00)
  4 Capes, Molly                 ODU                  2:13.39    2:14.59    2  
                  31.20     1:05.13 (33.93)     1:39.91 (34.78)     2:14.59 (34.68)
  5 Huggin, Elizabeth            ODU                  2:04.99   x2:14.84  
                  30.36     1:03.61 (33.25)     1:38.29 (34.68)     2:14.84 (36.55)
  6 Weatherford, Chelsey E    18 GW-PV                2:12.15    2:22.65    1  
                  32.87     1:08.95 (36.08)     1:45.79 (36.84)     2:22.65 (36.86)
  7 Jensen, Kayla M           20 GW-PV                2:17.88    2:26.95  
                  34.68     1:11.56 (36.88)     1:49.33 (37.77)     2:26.95 (37.62)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                  1:48.36    1:57.56    9  
                  28.38       58.11 (29.73)     1:28.19 (30.08)     1:57.56 (29.37)
  2 Akay, Dogus                  ODU                       NT    1:58.15    4  
                  28.16       58.02 (29.86)     1:28.27 (30.25)     1:58.15 (29.88)
  3 Mortensen, Jake G         18 GW-PV                1:56.26    1:58.89    3  
                  28.48       58.87 (30.39)     1:29.39 (30.52)     1:58.89 (29.50)
  4 Badis, Yacine             18 ODU                  2:01.38    2:02.60    2  
                  29.05       59.94 (30.89)     1:31.59 (31.65)     2:02.60 (31.01)
  5 Peart, Zach R             19 GW-PV                2:02.37    2:03.00    1  
                  29.08       59.94 (30.86)     1:31.81 (31.87)     2:03.00 (31.19)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fiskus, Lauren               ODU                  2:19.20    2:24.88    9  
                  33.61     1:10.28 (36.67)     1:47.58 (37.30)     2:24.88 (37.30)
  2 Rasleigh, Kimberly           ODU                       NT    2:25.89    4  
                  33.22     1:10.29 (37.07)     1:48.34 (38.05)     2:25.89 (37.55)
  3 Johnston, Rachael         19 GW-PV                2:27.06    2:30.02    3  
                  34.16     1:11.82 (37.66)     1:50.53 (38.71)     2:30.02 (39.49)
  4 Huther, Alicia               ODU                  2:28.70    2:34.87    2  
                  35.62     1:14.98 (39.36)     1:54.66 (39.68)     2:34.87 (40.21)
  5 Neville, Remy E           18 GW-PV                2:31.87    2:35.12    1  
                  34.45     1:13.60 (39.15)     1:54.34 (40.74)     2:35.12 (40.78)
  6 Nold, Allyson                ODU                  2:27.40   x2:35.98  
                  35.15     1:14.32 (39.17)     1:55.16 (40.84)     2:35.98 (40.82)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahminipour, Jobin           ODU                  2:11.75    2:11.46    9  
                  29.81     1:03.45 (33.64)     1:37.94 (34.49)     2:11.46 (33.52)
  2 Haigh, Jason                 ODU                  2:07.71    2:11.89    4  
                  30.38     1:03.69 (33.31)     1:38.04 (34.35)     2:11.89 (33.85)
  3 Peart, Ryan                  ODU                       NT    2:17.85    3  
                  30.60     1:04.87 (34.27)     1:40.28 (35.41)     2:17.85 (37.57)
  4 Gorman, Eric                 ODU                       NT   x2:22.37  
                  31.36     1:06.36 (35.00)     1:44.44 (38.08)     2:22.37 (37.93)
  5 Maguire, Andrew J         22 GW-PV                2:18.04    2:25.71    2  
                  32.39     1:09.24 (36.85)     1:48.29 (39.05)     2:25.71 (37.42)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline M         19 GW-PV                4:55.40    5:04.69    9  
                  28.32       58.32 (30.00)     1:29.03 (30.71)     1:59.93 (30.90)
        2:31.13 (31.20)     3:02.09 (30.96)     3:33.01 (30.92)     4:03.87 (30.86)
        4:34.76 (30.89)     5:04.69 (29.93)                                        
  2 Stiles, Madeline             ODU                  5:12.48    5:14.87    4  
                  29.16     1:00.77 (31.61)     1:32.70 (31.93)     2:04.40 (31.70)
        2:36.20 (31.80)     3:08.03 (31.83)     3:39.85 (31.82)     4:11.80 (31.95)
        4:43.63 (31.83)     5:14.87 (31.24)                                        
  3 Martin, Kristina E        18 GW-PV                5:11.40    5:23.40    3  
                  30.09     1:02.73 (32.64)     1:35.91 (33.18)     2:08.71 (32.80)
        2:41.24 (32.53)     3:13.44 (32.20)     3:45.40 (31.96)     4:18.09 (32.69)
        4:51.04 (32.95)     5:23.40 (32.36)                                        
  4 Forbes, Emma C            20 ODU                       NT    5:25.08    2  
                  28.29     1:00.27 (31.98)     1:33.30 (33.03)     2:06.18 (32.88)
        2:39.56 (33.38)     3:12.88 (33.32)     3:46.47 (33.59)     4:19.98 (33.51)
        4:52.99 (33.01)     5:25.08 (32.09)                                        
  5 Cole, Taylor S            19 GW-PV                5:12.91    5:26.78    1  
                  30.63     1:03.95 (33.32)     1:37.41 (33.46)     2:10.78 (33.37)
        2:44.14 (33.36)     3:17.08 (32.94)     3:49.90 (32.82)     4:22.75 (32.85)
        4:54.91 (32.16)     5:26.78 (31.87)                                        
  6 Johnson, Lauren              ODU                  5:24.52    5:32.31  
                  30.13     1:02.78 (32.65)     1:36.23 (33.45)     2:09.98 (33.75)
        2:43.17 (33.19)     3:16.51 (33.34)     3:49.90 (33.39)     4:23.83 (33.93)
        4:57.95 (34.12)     5:32.31 (34.36)                                        
  7 Hubert, Jessica              ODU                  5:27.03   x5:52.35  
                  29.81     1:03.74 (33.93)     1:38.99 (35.25)     2:14.40 (35.41)
        2:50.36 (35.96)     3:26.41 (36.05)     4:03.20 (36.79)     4:39.71 (36.51)
        5:16.26 (36.55)     5:52.35 (36.09)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenesk, Niklas L         19 GW-PV                4:42.28    4:48.36    9  
                  26.64       55.94 (29.30)     1:25.71 (29.77)     1:55.55 (29.84)
        2:25.17 (29.62)     2:54.65 (29.48)     3:24.21 (29.56)     3:52.37 (28.16)
        4:20.86 (28.49)     4:48.36 (27.50)                                        
  2 Telep, Ryan                  ODU                       NT    4:55.34    4  
                  27.15       56.95 (29.80)     1:26.96 (30.01)     1:57.19 (30.23)
        2:27.13 (29.94)     2:56.94 (29.81)     3:26.67 (29.73)     3:56.28 (29.61)
        4:25.87 (29.59)     4:55.34 (29.47)                                        
  3 Nelson, Steve M           19 GW-PV                     NT    4:58.31    3  
                  26.38       55.51 (29.13)     1:25.18 (29.67)     1:55.66 (30.48)
        2:26.22 (30.56)     2:57.00 (30.78)     3:27.84 (30.84)     3:58.68 (30.84)
        4:28.95 (30.27)     4:58.31 (29.36)                                        
  4 Crockett, Drew               ODU                       NT    4:59.59    2  
                  26.00       54.59 (28.59)     1:23.51 (28.92)     1:53.15 (29.64)
        2:23.25 (30.10)     2:53.70 (30.45)     3:24.84 (31.14)     3:56.18 (31.34)
        4:28.22 (32.04)     4:59.59 (31.37)                                        
  5 Neff, Spencer M           19 GW-PV                4:48.46    5:01.77    1  
                  27.63       57.57 (29.94)     1:27.19 (29.62)     1:57.59 (30.40)
        2:28.11 (30.52)     2:58.32 (30.21)     3:28.33 (30.01)     3:59.48 (31.15)
        4:30.30 (30.82)     5:01.77 (31.47)                                        
  6 Galler, Duncan C          19 GW-PV                5:04.63   x5:06.52  
                  27.28       57.32 (30.04)     1:28.27 (30.95)     1:59.85 (31.58)
        2:31.59 (31.74)     3:03.18 (31.59)     3:35.17 (31.99)     4:07.15 (31.98)
        4:37.82 (30.67)     5:06.52 (28.70)                                        
  7 Skoupa, Eric                 ODU                       NT    5:07.51  
                  27.49       57.12 (29.63)     1:27.42 (30.30)     1:58.18 (30.76)
        2:29.55 (31.37)     3:01.22 (31.67)     3:33.12 (31.90)     4:05.16 (32.04)
        4:38.00 (32.84)     5:07.51 (29.51)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beggs, Sarah M            22 GW-PV                  59.49    1:01.05    9  
                  28.81     1:01.05 (32.24)                                        
  2 Miesfeld, Noelle C        21 GW-PV                1:02.03    1:02.71    4  
                  29.58     1:02.71 (33.13)                                        
  3 Weatherford, Chelsey E    18 GW-PV                1:02.36    1:03.74    3  
                  29.77     1:03.74 (33.97)                                        
 -- Naylor, Danielle C        19 ODU                       NT   X1:00.14  
                  28.37     1:00.14 (31.77)                                        
 -- Tate, Whitney                ODU                  1:01.33   X1:00.88  
                  28.80     1:00.88 (32.08)                                        
 -- Lauer, Kristen               ODU                    59.09   X1:01.42  
                  28.68     1:01.42 (32.74)                                        
 -- Lundberg, Kristina           ODU                  1:01.73   X1:02.14  
                  28.88     1:02.14 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Niccolo R         18 GW-PV                  53.82      54.12    9  
                  25.24       54.12 (28.88)                                        
  2 Maguire, Andrew J         22 GW-PV                  55.77      58.26    4  
                  26.32       58.26 (31.94)                                        
 -- Kinas, Joshua                ODU                    53.28     X52.29  
                  24.61       52.29 (27.68)                                        
 -- Ramkvist, Mikael             ODU                    52.68     X52.44  
                  24.89       52.44 (27.55)                                        
 -- Camozzo, Daniel              ODU                       NT     X53.56  
                  25.41       53.56 (28.15)                                        
 -- Doordan, Eric R           20 ODU                    52.42     X54.15  
                  25.70       54.15 (28.45)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Caroline M         19 GW-PV                2:08.67    2:10.01    9  
                  28.41     1:01.26 (32.85)     1:39.69 (38.43)     2:10.01 (30.32)
  2 Neville, Remy E           18 GW-PV                2:13.80    2:18.78    4  
                  30.69     1:07.25 (36.56)     1:46.42 (39.17)     2:18.78 (32.36)
  3 Johnston, Rachael         19 GW-PV                2:16.62    2:20.90    3  
                  31.66     1:10.58 (38.92)     1:48.63 (38.05)     2:20.90 (32.27)
 -- Ekstrand, Malin              ODU                       NT   X2:12.85  
                  27.25     1:01.89 (34.64)     1:42.48 (40.59)     2:12.85 (30.37)
 -- Cempel, Laura                ODU                  2:11.65   X2:13.53  
                  28.35     1:03.52 (35.17)     1:43.39 (39.87)     2:13.53 (30.14)
 -- Huggin, Elizabeth            ODU                       NT   X2:15.39  
                  29.02     1:03.02 (34.00)     1:43.32 (40.30)     2:15.39 (32.07)
 -- Palermo, Maryrose            ODU                  2:12.78   X2:15.43  
                  29.03     1:02.95 (33.92)     1:43.26 (40.31)     2:15.43 (32.17)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graeter, Phillip          20 GW-PV                1:56.05    1:57.25    9  
                  25.18       53.86 (28.68)     1:29.42 (35.56)     1:57.25 (27.83)
  2 Mortensen, Jake G         18 GW-PV                1:59.65    2:02.69    4  
                  26.65       57.34 (30.69)     1:34.81 (37.47)     2:02.69 (27.88)
  3 Peart, Zach R             19 GW-PV                2:03.95    2:04.07    3  
                  26.05       57.36 (31.31)     1:34.12 (36.76)     2:04.07 (29.95)
 -- Brame, Jason                 ODU                       NT   X1:57.37  
                  26.00       55.78 (29.78)     1:30.49 (34.71)     1:57.37 (26.88)
 -- Hagg, Kristoffer             ODU                       NT   X1:59.35  
                  26.30       57.33 (31.03)     1:31.56 (34.23)     1:59.35 (27.79)
 -- Fischetti, Brian             ODU                  2:02.04   X2:05.88  
                  25.58       57.29 (31.71)     1:34.39 (37.10)     2:05.88 (31.49)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Washington University-PV  'A'              1:38.64    1:41.43   11  
     1) Saunders, Sloan M 18            2) Moore, Lindsay D 18            
     3) Myers, Caroline M 19            4) Saunders, Sydney A 18          
                  25.46       51.17 (25.71)     1:16.51 (25.34)     1:41.43 (24.92)
  2 George Washington University-PV  'B'              1:42.83    1:46.77    4  
     1) Beggs, Sarah M 22               2) Al Bitar, Sameera 20           
     3) Mehrtens, Carolyn D 21          4) Cole, Taylor S 19              
                  26.62       54.60 (27.98)     1:21.11 (26.51)     1:46.77 (25.66)
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:35.37   X1:38.82  
     1) Haraldsdottir, Erla D 22        2) Goodman, Carrie                
     3) Rasleigh, Kimberly              4) Stiles, Madeline               
                  24.50       49.02 (24.52)     1:14.14 (25.12)     1:38.82 (24.68)
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT   X1:41.91  
     1) McLaren, Sara H 19              2) Palermo, Maryrose              
     3) Vance, Abby                     4) Cempel, Laura                  
                  25.80       50.65 (24.85)     1:15.95 (25.30)     1:41.91 (25.96)
 -- Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   X1:43.67  
     1) Luchsinger, Ashley N 18         2) Naylor, Danielle C 19          
     3) Johnson, Lauren                 4) Ward, Elizabeth                
                  25.97       52.08 (26.11)     1:18.04 (25.96)     1:43.67 (25.63)
 -- Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   X1:46.45  
     1) Lauer, Kristen                  2) Dross, Megan                   
     3) Hubert, Jessica                 4) Capes, Molly                   
                  26.60       55.23 (28.63)     1:21.51 (26.28)     1:46.45 (24.94)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Washington University-PV  'A'              1:27.50    1:26.98   11  
     1) Glenesk, Niklas L 19            2) Wilson, Niccolo R 18           
     3) Etz, Alex J 19                  4) Seedorff, Marshall W 20        
                  22.32       44.46 (22.14)     1:05.76 (21.30)     1:26.98 (21.22)
  2 George Washington University-PV  'B'              1:30.03    1:28.79    4  
     1) Graeter, Phillip 20             2) Mortensen, Jake G 18           
     3) Quimby, Luke N 19               4) Nelson, Steve M 19             
                  22.71       45.00 (22.29)     1:06.91 (21.91)     1:28.79 (21.88)
 -- Old Dominion University  'A'                      1:21.21   X1:26.94  
     1) Camozzo, Daniel                 2) Peart, Ryan                    
     3) Arnason, Arni M 23              4) Kinas, Joshua                  
                  22.86       44.28 (21.42)     1:05.15 (20.87)     1:26.94 (21.79)
 -- Old Dominion University  'B'                           NT   X1:31.08  
     1) Tornell, Dale                   2) Bahminipour, Jobin             
     3) Fischetti, Brian                4) Russell, Bryan B               
                  22.17       45.90 (23.73)     1:08.80 (22.90)     1:31.08 (22.28)
 -- Old Dominion University  'D'                           NT   X1:31.49  
     1) Skoupa, Eric                    2) Telep, Ryan                    
     3) Doordan, Eric R 20              4) Akay, Dogus                    
                  23.59       46.95 (23.36)     1:09.22 (22.27)     1:31.49 (22.27)
 -- Old Dominion University  'C'                           NT   X1:33.24  
     1) Skorupa, David                  2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) Gorman, Eric                    4) Morio, Matt                    
                  23.69       47.03 (23.34)     1:10.53 (23.50)     1:33.24 (22.71)

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Stihl Soccer Classic 2014 Ad Belt
College Colors Day
Style Guide 2014
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media