Baseball Voucher Books 2015 Holiday
Monarch Maniacs
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15


Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/19/2013 04:00 PM
                       ECU vs ODU v Campbell - 1/26/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          244.88  
  2 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                          244.58  
  3 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                          235.35  
  4 Williams, Jillian         FR ECU-NC                         x213.83  
  5 Holland, Kady                Monarchs-VA                     194.25  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          274.73  
  2 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          272.78  
  3 Ortiz, Mitchell              Monarchs-VA                     264.08  
  4 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                          258.83  
  5 Rabe, Danny               FR Monarchs-VA                     247.13  
  6 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                         x237.15  
  7 Skorupa, Eric             JR Monarchs-VA                     221.93  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jillian         FR ECU-NC                          250.20  
  2 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          237.76  
  3 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                          223.73  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                         x201.98  
  5 Holland, Kady                Monarchs-VA                     178.95  
  6 Finnochio, Samantha       FR Monarchs-VA                     129.68  
 
Event 5  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          322.80  
  2 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          316.95  
  3 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                          274.28  
  4 Ortiz, Mitchell              Monarchs-VA                     260.10  
  5 Rabe, Danny               FR Monarchs-VA                     243.15  
  6 Skorupa, Eric                Monarchs-VA                     206.63  
  7 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                         x202.73  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:46.61  
     1) Gibas, Anna JR                  2) Sellers, Megan FR              
     3) Monahan, Bailie FR              4) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR       
       27.05    30.10    25.48    23.98                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:51.11  
     1) Ford, Kayla SR                  2) Lawrence, Anna Holland SR      
     3) Hess, Pamela SR                 4) Lincoln, Charlsie SO           
       28.71    31.56    26.30    24.54                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:52.04  
     1) O'Toole, Heather SR             2) Oliver, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Gray, Lauren SO                 4) Doonis, Alex FR                
       28.96    31.17    27.41    24.50                                    
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                             1:52.97  
     1) Martin, Chelsea SO              2) Cempel, Laura SR               
     3) Hubert, Jessica SR              4) Payment, Mackenzie FR          
       29.66    31.39    31.66    20.26                                    
  5 Campbell University-NC  'A'                                 1:53.12  
     1) Postmus, Sydney SO              2) Bowles, Carly FR               
     3) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SR            4) Wammock, Erica FR              
       29.12    31.82    27.28    24.90                                    
  6 Campbell University-NC  'B'                                 1:54.67  
     1) Tang, Lily FR                   2) Coughlin, Marissa JR           
     3) Costin, Kat FR                  4) Hopper, Spencer JR             
       29.25    32.21    27.79    25.42                                    
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                             1:55.57  
     1) Canty, Christine JR             2) Huther, Alicia JR              
     3) Naylor, Danielle SR             4) Santos, Juliana FR             
       30.11    33.11    27.56    24.79                                    
  8 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     x1:57.71  
     1) Justis, Susan FR                2) Pou, Sara-Morgan FR            
     3) Morrin, Danielle SO             4) Simon, Becky JR                
       28.76    33.75    27.83    27.37                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                             1:34.67  
     1) Crockett, Drew JR               2) Haigh, Jason JR                
     3) Sa, Vitor FR                    4) Hoxha, Sidni JR                
       24.62    27.18    22.75    20.12                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:34.70  
     1) Smedstad, Andre SO              2) Cepulis, Rokas SO              
     3) Flanagan, JD SR                 4) Simic, Nikola SO               
       24.45    26.75    22.89    20.61                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:37.65  
     1) Francis, Alec JR                2) Taylor, Austin FR              
     3) Woods, Daniel SO                4) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR            
       25.50    26.88    23.72    21.55                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:39.07  
     1) Jolly, Mike SR                  2) Kiraly, Attila JR              
     3) Dulac, Clement FR               4) Irish, Trevor FR               
       25.78    28.26    23.82    21.21                                    
  5 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                             1:40.10  
     1) Chalfant, Dan JR                2) Bahmanipour, Jobin SR          
     3) Byrne, Francisco FR             4) Leach, Ben FR                  
       25.57    29.01    23.40    22.12                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     x1:40.76  
     1) Miller, Ben SO                  2) Wittenauer, Chase SR           
     3) Hunter, Shawn FR                4) Quarles, Will SR               
       26.28    28.85    23.51    22.12                                    
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                            x1:41.44  
     1) Collins, Ty SO                  2) Ewer, TJ FR                    
     3) Hubert, Eddie SO                4) Burns, Brian FR                
       26.27    29.23    24.09    21.85                                    
  8 Old Dominion University-VA  'D'                            x1:43.44  
     1) Telep, Ryan JR                  2) Fischetti, Brian SR            
     3) Prewitt, Chris FR               4) Scimeca, Adam FR               
       26.54    29.71    25.00    22.19                                    
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warne, Kylie              JR Campbell-NC                   10:14.49  
      28.67   30.61   30.86   30.78   30.96   30.89   31.06   31.01
      30.91   31.09   30.54   30.40   30.72   30.93   30.75   31.26
      30.87   30.93   31.03   30.22                                
  2 Giresunlu, Yesim          SO Monarchs-VA                   10:16.65  
      28.61   30.46   30.90   31.05   31.20   31.02   31.13   31.13
      31.10   31.03   30.73   30.73   30.91   31.01   31.20   31.30
      31.06   31.20   30.62   30.26                                
  3 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                        10:18.98  
      28.28   30.22   30.59   30.74   30.70   30.65   31.04   31.12
      30.98   31.31   31.49   31.56   31.38   31.66   31.57   31.56
      31.33   31.36   31.48   29.96                                
  4 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                        10:23.66  
      28.53   30.72   30.99   31.23   31.09   31.13   31.06   31.51
      31.18   31.33   31.47   31.76   31.74   31.78   31.29   31.48
      31.80   31.98   30.82   30.77                                
  5 Rossi, Megan              SO ECU-NC                        10:27.69  
      28.32   30.75   30.76   31.02   30.75   31.07   30.90   31.40
      31.45   31.24   31.41   31.53   31.71   31.91   32.02   32.09
      32.21   32.18   32.37   32.60                                
  6 Vance, Abby               JR Monarchs-VA                   10:37.56  
      29.67   31.72   31.98   32.17   31.89   31.89   31.66   31.53
      31.74   31.99   31.90   31.98   32.04   32.16   32.26   32.29
      32.33   32.41   32.41   31.54                                
  7 Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                       x10:39.15  
      28.63   30.64   31.52   32.07   32.06   31.97   32.06   32.23
      32.23   32.38   32.33   32.54   32.36   32.34   32.42   32.48
      32.41   32.47   32.63   31.38                                
  8 Campbell, Cheriesse       JR Campbell-NC                   10:39.74  
      29.42   31.53   32.02   32.01   32.02   32.19   32.16   31.96
      32.38   32.54   32.53   32.20   32.47   32.27   32.16   32.30
      32.55   32.04   32.07   30.92                                
  9 Cempel, Laura             SR Monarchs-VA                   10:58.58  
      27.77   30.72   32.07   32.28   32.49   32.77   33.20   33.21
      33.22   33.22   33.52   33.46   33.63   33.35   33.22   33.20
      33.18   32.95   33.21   37.91                                
 10 Pogue, Margaret           JR Campbell-NC                   11:13.15  
      30.23   32.12   32.44   33.02   33.06   33.28   33.44   33.53
      33.87   33.91   34.36   34.76   34.65   34.34   34.80   34.76
      34.83   34.99   33.88   32.88                                
 11 Hansen, Lindsey           FR Campbell-NC                  x11:36.54  
      31.57   34.21   34.88   34.43   34.68   34.92   35.56   35.07
      35.53   35.38   34.97   34.99   35.08   35.57   34.43   35.49
      35.42   35.27   34.96   34.13                                
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                         9:37.99  
      26.02   28.52   28.79   28.64   29.04   29.19   29.11   29.44
      29.48   29.58   29.61   29.72   29.92   29.47   28.47   29.51
      29.02   29.17   28.75   26.54                                
  2 Tricas, Hector            FR Monarchs-VA                    9:38.75  
      25.96   28.14   28.58   28.64   29.12   29.03   29.29   29.42
      29.51   29.56   29.94   29.70   29.71   30.02   29.11   29.10
      28.25   28.99   29.04   27.64                                
  3 Figuiredo, Bernardo       SO Monarchs-VA                    9:48.81  
      26.14   28.48   28.64   29.07   29.77   29.85   29.97   30.00
      30.31   30.59   30.32   30.08   29.69   29.32   29.45   29.77
      29.67   29.69   29.58   28.42                                
  4 Brame, Jason              SR Monarchs-VA                    9:52.43  
      26.54   28.78   28.97   29.68   29.59   29.32   29.59   29.97
      29.97   30.40   29.97   30.34   30.05   30.00   30.09   29.77
      30.18   30.45   30.33   28.44                                
  5 Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                         9:53.28  
      26.27   29.01   29.75   29.82   29.91   30.20   30.06   30.24
      30.23   30.07   30.03   30.18   30.42   29.94   30.25   30.15
      29.96   29.76   29.55   27.48                                
  6 Dunham, Preston           FR Monarchs-VA                  x10:23.44  
      26.84   29.67   30.40   30.28   30.98   31.31   31.33   31.44
      31.56   31.38   31.72   32.04   32.27   32.22   32.08   32.20
      32.10   31.84   31.35   30.43                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                         1:52.84  
      26.11   28.68   29.11   28.94                                
  2 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                         1:54.32  
      26.45   28.92   29.81   29.14                                
  3 Johnson, Morgan           FR Monarchs-VA                    1:55.05  
      26.60   29.06   29.86   29.53                                
  4 Bowers, Savannah          SO Monarchs-VA                    1:55.08  
      26.72   28.66   29.80   29.90                                
  5 Jabusch, Sarah            FR Campbell-NC                    1:55.70  
      26.93   29.16   30.21   29.40                                
  6 Cooper, Meredith          SO Campbell-NC                    1:55.98  
      27.37   29.06   29.55   30.00                                
  7 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         SR Campbell-NC                    1:56.94  
      27.53   29.92   29.66   29.83                                
  8 Naylor, Danielle          SR Monarchs-VA                    1:58.16  
      27.26   29.68   30.58   30.64                                
  9 Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                         1:59.04  
      27.21   29.73   31.03   31.07                                
 10 Hopper, Spencer           JR Campbell-NC                   x2:03.22  
      27.84   31.05   32.24   32.09                                
 -- Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                        X2:01.61  
      27.89   30.39   31.26   32.07                                
 -- Pou, Sara-Morgan          FR ECU-NC                              DQ  
      27.14   29.54   30.28   30.87                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni              JR Monarchs-VA                    1:42.89  
      24.55   26.92   26.42   25.00                                
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             SO ECU-NC                         1:43.01  
      24.12   26.18   26.34   26.37                                
  3 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                         1:43.07  
      24.36   26.49   26.47   25.75                                
  4 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         1:44.78  
      24.54   26.87   26.85   26.52                                
  5 Watson, Carter            SO Monarchs-VA                    1:44.89  
      24.72   26.37   26.81   26.99                                
  6 Hansen, Ben               FR Monarchs-VA                    1:45.76  
      24.53   26.96   27.20   27.07                                
  7 Teal, Logan               FR Monarchs-VA                   x1:52.70  
      25.87   28.15   29.53   29.15                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                           57.78  
      28.13   29.65                                                
  2 Rashleigh, Kimberly       SR Monarchs-VA                      58.27  
      28.41   29.86                                                
  3 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                           58.91  
      29.22   29.69                                                
  4 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           59.92  
      29.03   30.89                                                
  5 Tang, Lily                FR Campbell-NC                    1:01.21  
      29.72   31.49                                                
  6 Postmus, Sydney           SO Campbell-NC                    1:02.03  
      30.27   31.76                                                
  7 Canty, Christine          JR Monarchs-VA                    1:03.49  
      31.14   32.35                                                
  8 Martin, Chelsea           SO Monarchs-VA                    1:03.61  
      30.70   32.91                                                
  9 Walker, Sarah             SO Campbell-NC                    1:04.10  
      30.37   33.73                                                
 10 Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        x1:04.16  
      31.35   32.81                                                
 11 Lawson, Chelsea           SO Campbell-NC                   x1:06.40  
      32.52   33.88                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Drew            JR Monarchs-VA                      52.60  
      25.61   26.99                                                
  2 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                           52.73  
      25.82   26.91                                                
  3 Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                           52.82  
      25.65   27.17                                                
  4 Chalfant, Dan             JR Monarchs-VA                      54.43  
      26.33   28.10                                                
  5 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                           54.96  
      26.66   28.30                                                
  6 Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                          x55.08  
      26.30   28.78                                                
  7 Collins, Ty               SO Monarchs-VA                      55.38  
      27.08   28.30                                                
  8 Fischetti, Brian          SR Monarchs-VA                     x55.73  
      26.66   29.07                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                         1:06.65  
      31.47   35.18                                                
  2 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         1:07.01  
      32.41   34.60                                                
  3 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                         1:07.63  
      31.99   35.64                                                
  4 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                        x1:08.02  
      31.74   36.28                                                
  5 Bowles, Carly             FR Campbell-NC                    1:10.63  
      33.29   37.34                                                
  6 Huther, Alicia            JR Monarchs-VA                    1:11.16  
      33.46   37.70                                                
  7 Coughlin, Marissa         JR Campbell-NC                    1:11.67  
      33.19   38.48                                                
  8 Connolly, Bryce           FR Campbell-NC                    1:11.84  
      34.32   37.52                                                
  9 Miller, Alexandra         JR Campbell-NC                   x1:12.12  
      33.54   38.58                                                
 10 Stevenson, Emily          SO Monarchs-VA                    1:14.31  
      34.79   39.52                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                           59.07  
      27.98   31.09                                                
  2 Haigh, Jason              JR Monarchs-VA                      59.55  
      28.40   31.15                                                
  3 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         1:00.12  
      28.11   32.01                                                
  4 Bahmanipour, Jobin        SR Monarchs-VA                    1:01.79  
      29.05   32.74                                                
  5 Ewer, TJ                  FR Monarchs-VA                    1:03.69  
      29.31   34.38                                                
  6 Telep, Ryan               JR Monarchs-VA                   x1:04.36  
      30.59   33.77                                                
  7 Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                         1:05.55  
      30.87   34.68                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                         2:02.78  
      27.96   31.60   32.29   30.93                                
  2 Hubert, Jessica           SR Monarchs-VA                    2:02.90  
      28.35   31.43   31.55   31.57                                
  3 Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         2:04.51  
      28.97   31.74   31.89   31.91                                
  4 Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                         2:06.02  
      29.16   31.78   32.40   32.68                                
  5 Baker, Lauren             FR ECU-NC                        x2:07.52  
      29.40   32.28   32.79   33.05                                
  6 Warne, Kylie              JR Campbell-NC                    2:07.85  
      29.13   31.67   32.83   34.22                                
  7 Luchsinger, Ashley        SR Monarchs-VA                    2:10.57  
      29.31   32.77   33.72   34.77                                
  8 Jabusch, Sarah            FR Campbell-NC                    2:10.83  
      29.10   33.50   33.82   34.41                                
  9 Payment, Mackenzie        FR Monarchs-VA                    2:15.08  
      29.88   33.09   34.73   37.38                                
 10 Costin, Kat               FR Campbell-NC                    2:23.35  
      30.50   35.44   38.11   39.30                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X2:07.95  
      29.61   32.48   33.02   32.84                                
 -- Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                        X2:08.21  
      29.05   32.82   32.86   33.48                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X2:12.51  
      29.01   32.46   34.22   36.82                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X2:12.64  
      29.36   33.62   34.61   35.05                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Reed             FR Monarchs-VA                    1:52.40  
      25.54   28.69   29.19   28.98                                
  2 Byrne, Francisco          FR Monarchs-VA                    1:53.56  
      26.50   29.09   28.84   29.13                                
  3 Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                         1:54.57  
      25.66   28.97   29.49   30.45                                
  4 Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                         1:55.90  
      24.91   29.89   30.54   30.56                                
  5 Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                         1:56.56  
      26.00   29.43   30.12   31.01                                
  6 Prewitt, Chris            FR Monarchs-VA                    1:57.05  
      26.28   29.82   30.24   30.71                                
  7 Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                        x1:57.54  
      25.60   29.53   30.68   31.73                                
  8 Dunham, Preston           FR Monarchs-VA                   x2:00.40  
      26.93   30.25   31.74   31.48                                
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                           24.21  
  2 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           24.37  
  3 Santos, Juliana           FR Monarchs-VA                      24.88  
  4 Johnson, Morgan           FR Monarchs-VA                      24.91  
  5 Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                           24.93  
  6 Wammock, Erica            FR Campbell-NC                      25.22  
  7 Bowers, Savannah          SO Monarchs-VA                      25.34  
  8 Joassaint, Larissa        SO Campbell-NC                      25.50  
  9 Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                          x25.72  
 10 Dailey, Virginia          JR Campbell-NC                      25.79  
 11 Connolly, Bryce           FR Campbell-NC                     x26.62  
 12 Stickle, Morgan           SO Monarchs-VA                     x28.41  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni              JR Monarchs-VA                      20.80  
  2 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           21.44  
  3 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                           21.66  
  4 Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                           21.87  
  5 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                          x22.14  
  6 Burns, Brian              FR Monarchs-VA                      22.26  
  7 Hansen, Ben               FR Monarchs-VA                      22.30  
  8 Leach, Ben                FR Monarchs-VA                     x22.38  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                           52.39  
      25.37   27.02                                                
  2 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           53.23  
      25.78   27.45                                                
  3 Johnson, Morgan           FR Monarchs-VA                      54.11  
      26.27   27.84                                                
  4 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           54.26  
      25.96   28.30                                                
  5 Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                          x54.29  
      26.25   28.04                                                
  6 Wammock, Erica            FR Campbell-NC                      54.82  
      26.43   28.39                                                
  7 Luchsinger, Ashley        SR Monarchs-VA                      55.22  
      26.52   28.70                                                
  8 Santos, Juliana           FR Monarchs-VA                      55.44  
      26.80   28.64                                                
  9 Dailey, Virginia          JR Campbell-NC                      55.51  
      26.73   28.78                                                
 10 Hopper, Spencer           JR Campbell-NC                      55.79  
      26.71   29.08                                                
 11 Joassaint, Larissa        SO Campbell-NC                     x56.01  
      26.55   29.46                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoxha, Sidni              JR Monarchs-VA                      45.97  
      22.55   23.42                                                
  2 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           46.48  
      22.50   23.98                                                
  3 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                           47.36  
      23.08   24.28                                                
  4 Sa, Vitor                 FR Monarchs-VA                      47.64  
      22.81   24.83                                                
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             SO ECU-NC                           48.22  
      23.05   25.17                                                
  6 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                          x48.29  
      23.14   25.15                                                
  7 Hansen, Ben               FR Monarchs-VA                      48.36  
      23.33   25.03                                                
  8 Watson, Carter            SO Monarchs-VA                     x48.95  
      23.43   25.52                                                
 -- Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                          X49.84  
      24.09   25.75                                                
 -- Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                          X49.96  
      24.54   25.42                                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                          X55.07  
      26.54   28.53                                                
 -- Quarles, Will             SR ECU-NC                          X55.64  
      26.37   29.27                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rashleigh, Kimberly       SR Monarchs-VA                    2:04.37  
      29.70   31.18   31.15   32.34                                
  2 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                         2:06.05  
      30.57   31.55   31.81   32.12                                
  3 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                         2:09.56  
      29.87   32.09   33.74   33.86                                
  4 Postmus, Sydney           SO Campbell-NC                    2:12.55  
      30.39   32.85   34.51   34.80                                
  5 Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                         2:12.85  
      31.32   33.50   34.71   33.32                                
  6 Tang, Lily                FR Campbell-NC                    2:12.98  
      31.48   32.99   33.87   34.64                                
  7 Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        x2:16.03  
      32.49   33.90   34.64   35.00                                
  8 Martin, Chelsea           SO Monarchs-VA                    2:16.31  
      32.16   34.48   34.87   34.80                                
  9 Canty, Christine          JR Monarchs-VA                    2:17.76  
      33.02   35.07   35.23   34.44                                
 10 Walker, Sarah             SO Campbell-NC                    2:19.30  
      33.22   35.45   35.19   35.44                                
 11 Lawson, Chelsea           SO Campbell-NC                   x2:20.61  
      33.74   35.81   36.07   34.99                                
 -- Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                        X2:12.87  
      31.50   33.58   33.85   33.94                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X2:16.76  
      31.86   33.85   35.00   36.05                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         1:51.77  
      26.17   28.21   28.80   28.59                                
  2 Crockett, Drew            JR Monarchs-VA                    1:56.06  
      27.68   29.68   29.53   29.17                                
  3 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         1:56.40  
      27.52   28.89   29.77   30.22                                
  4 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                         1:56.70  
      27.69   29.47   29.97   29.57                                
  5 Chalfant, Dan             JR Monarchs-VA                    1:56.90  
      27.51   29.91   29.78   29.70                                
  6 Collins, Ty               SO Monarchs-VA                    1:59.42  
      28.17   30.95   30.34   29.96                                
  7 Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                        x1:59.59  
      28.01   30.43   31.68   29.47                                
  8 Fischetti, Brian          SR Monarchs-VA                   x2:03.60  
      28.30   30.63   32.22   32.45                                
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                         2:26.49  
      34.53   37.01   37.37   37.58                                
  2 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                         2:26.50  
      32.48   36.58   38.41   39.03                                
  3 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         2:27.20  
      33.76   37.34   37.37   38.73                                
  4 Cooper, Meredith          SO Campbell-NC                    2:28.35  
      33.94   37.26   38.03   39.12                                
  5 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                        x2:29.85  
      33.55   37.66   39.11   39.53                                
  6 Cempel, Laura             SR Monarchs-VA                    2:31.85  
      33.24   37.61   41.06   39.94                                
  7 Huther, Alicia            JR Monarchs-VA                    2:34.63  
      35.50   39.12   40.13   39.88                                
  8 Bowles, Carly             FR Campbell-NC                    2:35.31  
      34.82   38.60   40.38   41.51                                
  9 Connolly, Bryce           FR Campbell-NC                    2:36.97  
      36.76   40.20   40.45   39.56                                
 10 Billups, Kaila            FR Campbell-NC                   x2:37.37  
      35.33   38.92   42.16   40.96                                
 11 Stevenson, Emily          SO Monarchs-VA                    2:42.20  
      36.30   40.75   43.19   41.96                                
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                         2:06.18  
      28.40   32.08   32.06   33.64                                
  2 Hubert, Eddie             SO Monarchs-VA                    2:10.37  
      28.77   32.61   34.24   34.75                                
  3 Haigh, Jason              JR Monarchs-VA                    2:10.61  
      29.88   32.93   33.68   34.12                                
  4 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         2:12.76  
      29.11   33.81   34.37   35.47                                
  5 Bahmanipour, Jobin        SR Monarchs-VA                    2:13.41  
      30.09   33.71   34.43   35.18                                
  6 Ewer, TJ                  FR Monarchs-VA                   x2:24.26  
      32.20   37.31   37.74   37.01                                
 
Event 28  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giresunlu, Yesim          SO Monarchs-VA                    5:02.74  
      28.53   30.68   30.74   31.11   30.73   30.77   30.60   30.96
      29.87   28.75                                                
  2 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         5:02.79  
      28.13   30.70   30.77   30.93   30.77   30.65   30.92   30.99
      30.44   28.49                                                
  3 Baker, Lauren             FR ECU-NC                         5:07.65  
      29.25   31.26   31.15   31.19   31.08   31.20   30.91   30.59
      30.48   30.54                                                
  4 Vance, Abby               JR Monarchs-VA                    5:08.76  
      29.05   30.80   30.99   31.19   30.98   31.31   31.16   31.37
      31.42   30.49                                                
  5 Campbell, Cheriesse       JR Campbell-NC                    5:09.95  
      28.85   31.27   31.48   31.52   31.13   31.01   31.45   31.47
      31.36   30.41                                                
  6 Bowers, Savannah          SO Monarchs-VA                    5:10.27  
      28.49   30.20   30.99   31.07   31.03   31.34   32.22   32.52
      31.36   31.05                                                
  7 Naylor, Danielle          SR Monarchs-VA                   x5:10.30  
      29.29   31.31   31.58   31.70   31.80   31.09   31.26   31.20
      31.05   30.02                                                
  8 Rossi, Megan              SO ECU-NC                         5:14.60  
      28.29   30.50   31.56   31.57   31.91   32.10   32.15   32.28
      32.43   31.81                                                
  9 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         SR Campbell-NC                    5:14.68  
      28.51   31.14   31.45   31.69   31.97   31.68   32.25   32.04
      32.33   31.62                                                
 10 Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                        x5:18.99  
      28.91   31.33   32.23   32.46   32.38   32.44   32.52   32.36
      32.35   32.01                                                
 11 Pogue, Margaret           JR Campbell-NC                    5:25.59  
      29.73   31.67   32.11   32.48   32.57   32.79   33.21   34.24
      33.84   32.95                                                
 12 Ponti, Rachel             FR Campbell-NC                   x5:34.10  
      29.77   32.86   33.86   33.61   34.11   34.13   34.00   34.02
      34.12   33.62                                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X5:15.93  
      29.19   31.12   31.63   32.04   31.96   32.26   32.33   32.46
      31.98   30.96                                                
 
Event 29  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                         4:39.24  
      26.05   28.18   28.16   28.71   28.66   28.80   28.34   28.03
      27.36   26.95                                                
  2 Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                         4:41.62  
      25.57   27.85   28.47   28.62   28.97   28.84   29.12   28.74
      28.23   27.21                                                
  3 Tricas, Hector            FR Monarchs-VA                    4:42.89  
      25.06   27.62   28.02   28.56   28.96   29.02   29.11   29.22
      28.99   28.33                                                
  4 Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                         4:44.58  
      25.13   28.23   28.82   29.28   29.55   29.06   29.14   29.20
      28.87   27.30                                                
  5 Figuiredo, Bernardo       SO Monarchs-VA                    4:49.96  
      26.24   29.11   29.29   29.54   29.51   29.88   29.48   29.90
      29.24   27.77                                                
  6 Brame, Jason              SR Monarchs-VA                    4:53.73  
      26.59   28.50   28.92   29.61   29.95   29.76   29.68   30.15
      30.56   30.01                                                
  7 Teal, Logan               FR Monarchs-VA                   x5:00.48  
      27.35   29.65   30.16   30.04   30.31   30.56   31.02   31.01
      30.74   29.64                                                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hubert, Jessica           SR Monarchs-VA                      56.98  
      27.35   29.63                                                
  2 Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                           57.22  
      27.16   30.06                                                
  3 Luchsinger, Ashley        SR Monarchs-VA                      58.71  
      27.45   31.26                                                
  4 Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                           59.12  
      27.91   31.21                                                
  5 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                           59.46  
      28.16   31.30                                                
  6 Payment, Mackenzie        FR Monarchs-VA                      59.55  
      27.35   32.20                                                
  7 Joassaint, Larissa        SO Campbell-NC                    1:00.61  
      28.82   31.79                                                
  8 Costin, Kat               FR Campbell-NC                    1:02.38  
      29.39   32.99                                                
  9 Stickle, Morgan           SO Monarchs-VA                   x1:05.07  
      30.18   34.89                                                
 10 Dailey, Virginia          JR Campbell-NC                    1:07.18  
      30.28   36.90                                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X1:00.68  
      28.58   32.10                                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X1:02.23  
      29.45   32.78                                                
 -- Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                        X1:02.44  
      29.45   32.99                                                
 -- Simon, Becky              JR ECU-NC                        X1:06.24  
      30.21   36.03                                                
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Francisco          FR Monarchs-VA                      51.33  
      24.10   27.23                                                
  2 Sa, Vitor                 FR Monarchs-VA                      51.78  
      24.86   26.92                                                
  3 Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                           51.81  
      24.36   27.45                                                
  4 Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                           52.55  
      24.28   28.27                                                
  5 Mathews, Reed             FR Monarchs-VA                      52.64  
      24.72   27.92                                                
  6 Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                           53.00  
      24.65   28.35                                                
  7 Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                          x53.26  
      24.53   28.73                                                
  8 Burns, Brian              FR Monarchs-VA                     x53.85  
      25.35   28.50                                                
 -- Chalfant, Dan             JR Monarchs-VA                     X52.22  
      24.30   27.92                                                
 -- Dunham, Preston           FR Monarchs-VA                     X54.29  
      25.20   29.09                                                
 -- Prewitt, Chris            FR Monarchs-VA                     X54.33  
      25.35   28.98                                                
 -- Fischetti, Brian          SR Monarchs-VA                     X54.45  
      24.94   29.51                                                
 -- Collins, Ty               SO Monarchs-VA                     X54.78  
      25.04   29.74                                                
 -- Scimeca, Adam             FR Monarchs-VA                     X54.89  
      25.67   29.22                                                
 -- Ewer, TJ                  FR Monarchs-VA                     X56.74  
      25.50   31.24                                                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rashleigh, Kimberly       SR Monarchs-VA                    2:07.67  
      28.87   32.02   37.48   29.30                                
  2 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                         2:08.73  
      28.11   33.19   38.30   29.13                                
  3 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         2:08.87  
      28.64   34.04   36.68   29.51                                
  4 Warne, Kylie              JR Campbell-NC                    2:09.21  
      28.00   32.48   38.27   30.46                                
  5 Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                         2:10.74  
      28.96   32.90   38.36   30.52                                
  6 Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                        x2:12.85  
      28.62   35.54   39.66   29.03                                
  7 Jabusch, Sarah            FR Campbell-NC                    2:13.40  
      28.65   35.79   38.25   30.71                                
  8 Tang, Lily                FR Campbell-NC                    2:14.36  
      29.89   33.99   39.52   30.96                                
  9 Naylor, Danielle          SR Monarchs-VA                    2:16.19  
      29.28   35.81   40.45   30.65                                
 10 Cempel, Laura             SR Monarchs-VA                    2:18.71  
      30.06   36.70   39.99   31.96                                
 11 Bowles, Carly             FR Campbell-NC                   x2:20.82  
      30.52   37.01   39.80   33.49                                
 12 Stickle, Morgan           SO Monarchs-VA                   x2:29.44  
      32.18   37.01   45.34   34.91                                
 -- Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                        X2:16.29  
      30.51   36.81   36.76   32.21                                
 -- Pou, Sara-Morgan          FR ECU-NC                             XDQ  
      27.70   33.34   39.05   30.68                                
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         1:55.53  
      25.26   29.23   33.84   27.20                                
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                         1:56.44  
      24.85   29.89   33.73   27.97                                
  3 Watson, Carter            SO Monarchs-VA                    1:56.62  
      25.52   29.61   34.88   26.61                                
  4 Byrne, Francisco          FR Monarchs-VA                    1:58.22  
      25.35   29.80   34.57   28.50                                
  5 Brame, Jason              SR Monarchs-VA                    2:00.34  
      26.05   30.49   36.28   27.52                                
  6 Tricas, Hector            FR Monarchs-VA                   x2:01.30  
      25.24   30.72   36.52   28.82                                
  7 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         2:01.48  
      26.28   29.25   38.52   27.43                                
  8 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                        x2:01.80  
      25.91   31.35   35.57   28.97                                
 -- Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                        X1:59.41  
      25.58   30.45   36.40   26.98                                
 -- Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                        X1:59.63  
      24.92   30.57   36.72   27.42                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                        X2:03.46  
      26.24   30.43   37.18   29.61                                
 
Event 36  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                             3:38.31  
     1) Bowers, Savannah SO             2) Luchsinger, Ashley SR          
     3) Johnson, Morgan FR              4) Rashleigh, Kimberly SR         
       26.29    54.22    26.01    54.78    25.47    58.08    22.12    51.23
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                             3:39.55  
     1) Hubert, Jessica SR              2) Vance, Abby JR                 
     3) Santos, Juliana FR              4) Payment, Mackenzie FR          
       26.92    56.00    26.57    55.14    25.77    53.53    26.27    54.88
  3 Campbell University-NC  'B'                                 3:39.93  
     1) Dailey, Virginia JR             2) Cooper, Meredith SO            
     3) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SR            4) Hopper, Spencer JR             
       26.57    55.50    26.45    54.54    26.13    54.60    26.23    55.29
  4 Campbell University-NC  'A'                                 3:40.93  
     1) Postmus, Sydney SO              2) Joassaint, Larissa SO          
     3) Campbell, Cheriesse JR          4) Wammock, Erica FR              
       26.59    55.27    26.35    55.54    26.35    55.24    26.25    54.88
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                     X3:33.49  
     1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR        2) Monahan, Bailie FR             
     3) Ford, Kayla SR                  4) Berenotto, Holly SR            
       25.69    53.37    25.29    53.43    25.70    53.71    25.06    52.98
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     X3:37.40  
     1) O'Toole, Heather SR             2) Doonis, Alex FR                
     3) Chew, Lauren SO                 4) Lincoln, Charlsie SO           
       26.37    54.99    25.36    53.93    26.05    54.46    25.20    54.02
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     X3:49.57  
     1) Baker, Lauren FR                2) Bechar, Amit SO                
     3) Justis, Susan FR                4) Moorhead, Paige SO             
       27.38    56.68    26.84    56.07    26.14    56.21    28.19  1:00.61
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      3:09.26  
     1) Simic, Nikola SO                2) Mead, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR             4) Dugan, Michael FR              
       22.59    46.68    22.59    48.13    22.73    47.94    22.10    46.51
  2 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                             3:10.60  
     1) Crockett, Drew JR               2) Hansen, Ben FR                 
     3) Leach, Ben FR                   4) Sa, Vitor FR                   
       23.32    49.13    23.04    47.76    22.05    47.22    22.11    46.49
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      3:11.40  
     1) Irish, Trevor FR                2) Gaston, Hyatt JR               
     3) Hunter, Shawn FR                4) Crowder, Macon FR              
       23.13    48.27    22.64    47.49    22.89    48.45    22.45    47.19
  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                             3:17.29  
     1) Burns, Brian FR                 2) Mathews, Reed FR               
     3) Chalfant, Dan JR                4) Hubert, Eddie SO               
       24.04    49.51    24.14    50.23    23.17    49.16    22.29    48.39
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x3:20.35  
     1) Quarles, Will SR                2) Smedstad, Andre SO             
     3) Wittenauer, Chase SR            4) Francis, Alec JR               
       24.14    49.91    23.53    49.89    24.45    50.16    23.49    50.39
  6 Old Dominion University-VA  'D'                            x3:23.04  
     1) Scimeca, Adam FR                2) Bahmanipour, Jobin SR          
     3) Ewer, TJ FR                     4) Teal, Logan FR                 
       23.79    49.63    24.05    50.64    24.03    50.90    24.65    51.87
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                            x3:25.07  
     1) Prewitt, Chris FR               2) Dunham, Preston FR             
     3) Figuiredo, Bernardo SO          4) Telep, Ryan JR                 
       24.07    50.76    25.01    52.43    24.56    51.23    24.19    50.65

Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Baseball Voucher Book Holiday 2015
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
Uploaded Ad
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media