Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Ladies Night
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Tickets for Troops


Licensed to George Mason University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/28/2013 08:19 PM
                    2013 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship                    
                  Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:36.85   2/24/2011 Meredith Budner, Towson                    
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:34.56   3/17/2011 Meredith Budner, Towson                    
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burke, Kaitlin      JR TOWSON               4:44.46    4:43.53 B       20  
                  25.41       52.86 (27.45)     1:20.86 (28.00)     1:49.36 (28.50)
        2:17.93 (28.57)     2:46.79 (28.86)     3:15.92 (29.13)     3:45.34 (29.42)
        4:14.81 (29.47)     4:43.53 (28.72)                                        
  2 Sorna, Cassaundra   JR TOWSON               4:48.59    4:47.73 B       17  
                  26.74       54.99 (28.25)     1:23.75 (28.76)     1:52.79 (29.04)
        2:22.11 (29.32)     2:51.27 (29.16)     3:20.42 (29.15)     3:49.58 (29.16)
        4:18.89 (29.31)     4:47.73 (28.84)                                        
  3 Rowland, Melanie    JR TOWSON               4:49.40    4:50.57         16  
                  26.65       55.50 (28.85)     1:24.65 (29.15)     1:53.99 (29.34)
        2:23.42 (29.43)     2:52.64 (29.22)     3:21.97 (29.33)     3:51.57 (29.60)
        4:21.24 (29.67)     4:50.57 (29.33)                                        
  4 Tate, Caylyn        SR W&M                  4:52.79    4:51.29         15  
                  27.13       56.11 (28.98)     1:25.40 (29.29)     1:54.91 (29.51)
        2:24.30 (29.39)     2:53.80 (29.50)     3:23.28 (29.48)     3:52.94 (29.66)
        4:22.74 (29.80)     4:51.29 (28.55)                                        
  5 Giresunlu, Yesim    SO ODU                  4:53.61    4:52.27         14  
                  26.96       55.80 (28.84)     1:25.37 (29.57)     1:54.89 (29.52)
        2:24.56 (29.67)     2:54.13 (29.57)     3:23.99 (29.86)     3:53.86 (29.87)
        4:23.43 (29.57)     4:52.27 (28.84)                                        
  6 Johnson, Morgan     JR JMU                  4:53.16    4:52.34         13  
                  26.99       55.92 (28.93)     1:25.15 (29.23)     1:54.60 (29.45)
        2:24.09 (29.49)     2:53.64 (29.55)     3:23.26 (29.62)     3:53.08 (29.82)
        4:23.00 (29.92)     4:52.34 (29.34)                                        
  7 Witham, Shelby      JR TOWSON               4:52.36    4:53.83         12  
                  27.07       55.53 (28.46)     1:24.72 (29.19)     1:54.17 (29.45)
        2:23.77 (29.60)     2:53.65 (29.88)     3:23.73 (30.08)     3:53.73 (30.00)
        4:24.10 (30.37)     4:53.83 (29.73)                                        
  8 Towe, Kendall       JR TOWSON               4:51.25    4:57.95         11  
                  27.84       57.11 (29.27)     1:26.95 (29.84)     1:56.90 (29.95)
        2:27.00 (30.10)     2:57.18 (30.18)     3:27.38 (30.20)     3:57.89 (30.51)
        4:28.34 (30.45)     4:57.95 (29.61)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hooper, Aimee       SO JMU                  4:55.87    4:52.04          9  
                  27.40       56.47 (29.07)     1:25.89 (29.42)     1:55.35 (29.46)
        2:24.80 (29.45)     2:54.19 (29.39)     3:23.39 (29.20)     3:52.81 (29.42)
        4:22.48 (29.67)     4:52.04 (29.56)                                        
 10 Bentley, Jen        JR W&M                  4:57.48    4:53.62          7  
                  27.30       56.84 (29.54)     1:26.41 (29.57)     1:56.17 (29.76)
        2:26.20 (30.03)     2:56.21 (30.01)     3:26.40 (30.19)     3:56.43 (30.03)
        4:25.66 (29.23)     4:53.62 (27.96)                                        
 11 Saint, Liz          SO TOWSON               4:54.65    4:53.67          6  
                  26.70       55.53 (28.83)     1:24.95 (29.42)     1:54.49 (29.54)
        2:24.33 (29.84)     2:54.05 (29.72)     3:24.10 (30.05)     3:54.36 (30.26)
        4:24.55 (30.19)     4:53.67 (29.12)                                        
 12 Susko, Anna         SR JMU                  4:56.54    4:54.78          5  
                  27.25       56.39 (29.14)     1:26.09 (29.70)     1:56.04 (29.95)
        2:25.99 (29.95)     2:56.03 (30.04)     3:25.92 (29.89)     3:56.15 (30.23)
        4:25.59 (29.44)     4:54.78 (29.19)                                        
 13 Hodgins, Caroline   FR TOWSON               4:53.97    4:55.95          4  
                  26.61       55.54 (28.93)     1:24.88 (29.34)     1:54.67 (29.79)
        2:24.77 (30.10)     2:55.08 (30.31)     3:25.57 (30.49)     3:56.15 (30.58)
        4:26.53 (30.38)     4:55.95 (29.42)                                        
 14 De Jong, Megan      FR MASON                4:58.13    4:56.55          3  
                  27.38       57.09 (29.71)     1:27.12 (30.03)     1:56.93 (29.81)
        2:26.97 (30.04)     2:57.10 (30.13)     3:27.27 (30.17)     3:57.24 (29.97)
        4:27.34 (30.10)     4:56.55 (29.21)                                        
 15 Vester, Hannah      FR W&M                  4:56.57    4:57.97          2  
                  27.35       56.92 (29.57)     1:26.71 (29.79)     1:56.75 (30.04)
        2:26.82 (30.07)     2:57.27 (30.45)     3:27.62 (30.35)     3:58.05 (30.43)
        4:28.44 (30.39)     4:57.97 (29.53)                                        
 16 Schwartz, Emily     JR UNCW                 4:58.86    4:58.22          1  
                  27.29       56.83 (29.54)     1:26.61 (29.78)     1:56.49 (29.88)
        2:26.44 (29.95)     2:56.70 (30.26)     3:26.96 (30.26)     3:57.41 (30.45)
        4:27.69 (30.28)     4:58.22 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42   2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason               
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61      3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American                     
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp     SO W&M                  4:23.84    4:23.01 B       20  
                  24.56       50.81 (26.25)     1:17.32 (26.51)     1:43.92 (26.60)
        2:10.71 (26.79)     2:37.30 (26.59)     3:04.05 (26.75)     3:30.54 (26.49)
        3:56.91 (26.37)     4:23.01 (26.10)                                        
  2 Figuiredo, Bernard  SO ODU                  4:28.88    4:26.93         17  
                  24.29       50.82 (26.53)     1:17.69 (26.87)     1:44.58 (26.89)
        2:11.33 (26.75)     2:38.21 (26.88)     3:05.27 (27.06)     3:32.31 (27.04)
        3:59.40 (27.09)     4:26.93 (27.53)                                        
  3 Roberts, Ryan       SR DEL                  4:28.71    4:27.92         16  
                  24.28       50.67 (26.39)     1:17.12 (26.45)     1:43.92 (26.80)
        2:10.56 (26.64)     2:37.34 (26.78)     3:04.72 (27.38)     3:32.78 (28.06)
        4:00.95 (28.17)     4:27.92 (26.97)                                        
  4 Stone, Zack         SR TOWSON               4:25.98    4:28.55         15  
                  24.57       51.01 (26.44)     1:17.91 (26.90)     1:44.87 (26.96)
        2:11.78 (26.91)     2:38.77 (26.99)     3:06.04 (27.27)     3:33.63 (27.59)
        4:01.34 (27.71)     4:28.55 (27.21)                                        
  5 Burr, Jonathan      SO TOWSON               4:30.05    4:30.04         14  
                  24.66       51.12 (26.46)     1:18.32 (27.20)     1:45.42 (27.10)
        2:12.73 (27.31)     2:40.28 (27.55)     3:08.05 (27.77)     3:35.32 (27.27)
        4:03.06 (27.74)     4:30.04 (26.98)                                        
  6 Tynan, Matt         SO MASON                4:29.53    4:30.75         13  
                  24.77       51.99 (27.22)     1:19.18 (27.19)     1:46.54 (27.36)
        2:13.89 (27.35)     2:41.33 (27.44)     3:08.88 (27.55)     3:36.67 (27.79)
        4:04.29 (27.62)     4:30.75 (26.46)                                        
  7 Brame, Jason        SR ODU                  4:32.17    4:31.33         12  
                  24.38       51.00 (26.62)     1:17.95 (26.95)     1:45.21 (27.26)
        2:12.60 (27.39)     2:40.30 (27.70)     3:08.21 (27.91)     3:35.93 (27.72)
        4:03.79 (27.86)     4:31.33 (27.54)                                        
  8 McKenney, Matt      FR TOWSON               4:31.24    4:32.25         11  
                  24.38       51.15 (26.77)     1:18.21 (27.06)     1:45.48 (27.27)
        2:12.72 (27.24)     2:40.43 (27.71)     3:08.44 (28.01)     3:36.46 (28.02)
        4:04.67 (28.21)     4:32.25 (27.58)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lowe, Matthew       SO TOWSON               4:33.16    4:31.12          9  
                  25.50       53.06 (27.56)     1:20.44 (27.38)     1:48.09 (27.65)
        2:15.71 (27.62)     2:43.21 (27.50)     3:10.71 (27.50)     3:38.11 (27.40)
        4:05.23 (27.12)     4:31.12 (25.89)                                        
 10 Clarke, Taegan      SO W&M                  4:32.72    4:31.99          7  
                  25.28       52.63 (27.35)     1:19.98 (27.35)     1:47.80 (27.82)
        2:15.32 (27.52)     2:43.36 (28.04)     3:11.40 (28.04)     3:39.28 (27.88)
        4:06.49 (27.21)     4:31.99 (25.50)                                        
 11 Dove, Sawyer        FR UNCW                 4:33.14    4:32.36          6  
                  24.91       51.88 (26.97)     1:19.31 (27.43)     1:47.20 (27.89)
        2:14.98 (27.78)     2:42.92 (27.94)     3:10.46 (27.54)     3:37.92 (27.46)
        4:05.33 (27.41)     4:32.36 (27.03)                                        
 12 McVeigh, Kyle       SR W&M                  4:33.97    4:32.88          5  
                  25.00       52.36 (27.36)     1:19.91 (27.55)     1:47.58 (27.67)
        2:15.39 (27.81)     2:43.12 (27.73)     3:10.78 (27.66)     3:38.57 (27.79)
        4:06.58 (28.01)     4:32.88 (26.30)                                        
 13 Martin, Sawyer      FR TOWSON               4:33.64    4:33.95          4  
                  24.50       51.68 (27.18)     1:19.31 (27.63)     1:47.21 (27.90)
        2:14.94 (27.73)     2:42.81 (27.87)     3:10.53 (27.72)     3:38.42 (27.89)
        4:06.70 (28.28)     4:33.95 (27.25)                                        
 14 Clendenin, William  SO MASON                4:33.55    4:34.21          3  
                  25.06       52.27 (27.21)     1:20.07 (27.80)     1:47.44 (27.37)
        2:15.06 (27.62)     2:42.93 (27.87)     3:10.51 (27.58)     3:38.38 (27.87)
        4:06.34 (27.96)     4:34.21 (27.87)                                        
 15 Natal, Ryan         FR W&M                  4:33.83    4:35.71          2  
                  24.35       51.76 (27.41)     1:19.84 (28.08)     1:47.79 (27.95)
        2:15.93 (28.14)     2:44.00 (28.07)     3:11.93 (27.93)     3:40.18 (28.25)
        4:08.40 (28.22)     4:35.71 (27.31)                                        
 16 Johnson, Mike       FR TOWSON               4:33.76    4:36.24          1  
                  24.54       51.46 (26.92)     1:19.14 (27.68)     1:47.12 (27.98)
        2:15.09 (27.97)     2:43.30 (28.21)     3:11.56 (28.26)     3:39.92 (28.36)
        4:08.37 (28.45)     4:36.24 (27.87)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:58.24   2/23/2012 Ashley Danner, George Mason                
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:57.51   3/17/2011 Ashley Danner, George Mason                
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Holmgaard, Kelsey   JR JMU                  2:00.84    1:59.29 B       20  
                  25.66       56.41 (30.75)     1:30.78 (34.37)     1:59.29 (28.51)
  2 Rashleigh, Kimberl  SR ODU                  1:59.96    2:00.79 B       17  
                  25.97       55.39 (29.42)     1:30.81 (35.42)     2:00.79 (29.98)
  3 Dubay, Shannon      JR JMU                  2:02.49    2:01.67         16  
                  26.35       58.19 (31.84)     1:32.51 (34.32)     2:01.67 (29.16)
  4 Oslund, Victoria    SO TOWSON               2:02.49    2:02.52         15  
                  26.72       57.72 (31.00)     1:34.66 (36.94)     2:02.52 (27.86)
  5 Won, Sin Hye        SO JMU                  2:03.55    2:03.63         14  
                  27.01       59.06 (32.05)     1:33.73 (34.67)     2:03.63 (29.90)
  6 Winston, Lindsey    FR W&M                  2:04.41    2:04.14         13  
                  27.23       58.23 (31.00)     1:34.25 (36.02)     2:04.14 (29.89)
  7 Snyder, Hannah      FR TOWSON               2:03.20    2:04.40         12  
                  27.49       58.23 (30.74)     1:34.85 (36.62)     2:04.40 (29.55)
  8 Crawford, Jackie    FR JMU                  2:04.72    2:06.21         11  
                  27.46       58.39 (30.93)     1:36.12 (37.73)     2:06.21 (30.09)
Consolation Final
  9 Schegoleva, Anna    SO NORTHEASTERN         2:05.75    2:02.21          9  
                  26.74       56.73 (29.99)     1:32.87 (36.14)     2:02.21 (29.34)
 10 Sepulveda, Julia    JR NORTHEASTERN         2:04.91    2:02.67          7  
                  27.04       58.36 (31.32)     1:34.21 (35.85)     2:02.67 (28.46)
 11 Acker, Seana        FR TOWSON               2:04.91    2:02.69          6  
                  27.82       58.80 (30.98)     1:33.65 (34.85)     2:02.69 (29.04)
 12 Mizerak, Gabrielle  SR W&M                  2:05.21    2:04.87          5  
                  26.83       57.77 (30.94)     1:35.97 (38.20)     2:04.87 (28.90)
 13 Phillips, Adrienne  SR TOWSON               2:06.43    2:04.90          4  
                  27.58       58.33 (30.75)     1:35.30 (36.97)     2:04.90 (29.60)
 14 Gargula, Mary       JR JMU                  2:05.48    2:05.19          3  
                  26.87       58.85 (31.98)     1:34.79 (35.94)     2:05.19 (30.40)
 15 Tansill, Kara       SO MASON                2:06.49    2:06.71          2  
                  27.79       58.96 (31.17)     1:36.85 (37.89)     2:06.71 (29.86)
 16 Bart, Emily         SR W&M                  2:06.85    2:07.04          1  
                  28.10     1:01.24 (33.14)     1:36.63 (35.39)     2:07.04 (30.41)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:46.97   2/23/2012 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:46.97   2/23/2012 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Strait, Andrew      JR W&M                  1:48.73    1:47.27 B       20  
                  23.64       51.54 (27.90)     1:21.70 (30.16)     1:47.27 (25.57)
  2 Kiss, David         SR MASON                1:48.88    1:48.34 B       17  
                  23.80       51.35 (27.55)     1:23.25 (31.90)     1:48.34 (25.09)
  3 McGorry, Ray        SR UNCW                 1:49.48    1:48.56 B       16  
                  23.03       50.35 (27.32)     1:21.40 (31.05)     1:48.56 (27.16)
  4 Baric, Michael      JR UNCW                 1:48.98    1:48.70 B       15  
                  23.65       51.15 (27.50)     1:22.62 (31.47)     1:48.70 (26.08)
  5 Sockwell, Kyle      FR MASON                1:50.04    1:50.01         14  
                  24.38       51.66 (27.28)     1:23.80 (32.14)     1:50.01 (26.21)
  6 Rubio, Fernando     JR MASON                1:50.78    1:50.14         13  
                  24.49       53.00 (28.51)     1:24.19 (31.19)     1:50.14 (25.95)
  7 Manion, Will        FR W&M                  1:49.91    1:50.80         12  
                  23.42       49.91 (26.49)     1:23.49 (33.58)     1:50.80 (27.31)
  8 Tooley, Alex        FR DEL                  1:50.77    1:52.12         11  
                  24.77       53.36 (28.59)     1:25.91 (32.55)     1:52.12 (26.21)
Consolation Final
  9 O'Donnell, Jeremia  FR W&M                  1:50.87    1:50.18          9  
                  24.10       53.20 (29.10)     1:24.20 (31.00)     1:50.18 (25.98)
 10 Blakely, Steven     SO MASON                1:51.01    1:50.30          7  
                  23.86       50.71 (26.85)     1:23.31 (32.60)     1:50.30 (26.99)
 11 Shaw, K.J.          SR W&M                  1:51.36    1:51.91          6  
                  24.26       53.29 (29.03)     1:25.71 (32.42)     1:51.91 (26.20)
 12 Watson, Carter      SO ODU                  1:51.69    1:52.01          5  
                  24.20       52.77 (28.57)     1:25.91 (33.14)     1:52.01 (26.10)
 13 McCarthy, Matthew   SR DEL                  1:52.35    1:52.09          4  
                  24.22       51.30 (27.08)     1:25.74 (34.44)     1:52.09 (26.35)
 14 Bowles, Charley     FR W&M                  1:52.88    1:52.28          3  
                  24.87       53.19 (28.32)     1:25.41 (32.22)     1:52.28 (26.87)
 15 West, Timothy       SO DEL                  1:53.01    1:52.43          2  
                  24.47       54.14 (29.67)     1:25.82 (31.68)     1:52.43 (26.61)
 16 Telep, Ryan         JR ODU                  1:52.66    1:52.70          1  
                  24.73       52.94 (28.21)     1:25.95 (33.01)     1:52.70 (26.75)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 22.30   2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.30   2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tanner, Carly       SR UNCW                   22.87      22.79 B       20  
  2 Howard, Megan       SO W&M                    22.98      22.93 B       17  
  3 Whyte, Morgan       FR DEL                    23.19      23.06         16  
  4 Gingher, Susanne    SO JMU                    23.23      23.12         15  
  5 Shaner, Sara        JR W&M                    23.49      23.33         14  
  6 Barber, Amanda      SO TOWSON                 23.24      23.41         13  
  7 Sears, Rachel       JR UNCW                   23.27      23.46         12  
  8 Tomko, Chelsea      SO UNCW                   23.41      23.55         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Bentz, Brianna      SO DREXEL                 23.50      23.51          9  
 10 Schneider, Greta    SO W&M                    23.70      23.67          7  
 11 Stephenson, Hannah  SO UNCW                   23.88      23.78          6  
 12 Molano, Carli       FR JMU                    23.81      23.86          4.5
 12 Klockner, Noelle    FR W&M                    23.66      23.86          4.5
 14 Duggan, Katie       SO DREXEL                 23.76      23.89          3  
 15 Harris, Mary Kay    SR DEL                    23.85      23.99          2  
 16 Skroupa, Amanda     SR TOWSON                 23.87      24.03          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 19.60   2/28/2013 Sidni Hoxha, ODU-VA                          
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59      3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoxha, Sidni        JR ODU                    19.60      19.78 B       20  
  2 Gallene, Joe        JR UNCW                   19.83      19.87 B       17  
  3 Fiala, CJ           SO UNCW                   20.00      19.98 B       16  
  4 Lauri, Travis       SO MASON                  20.05      20.12 B       15  
  5 Lowe, Nick          SO UNCW                   20.07      20.20         14  
  6 Williams, Michael   SR UNCW                   20.43      20.50         13  
  7 Kelly, Joey         JR MASON                  20.39      20.54         12  
  8 Thran, Gabe         JR UNCW                   20.43      20.61         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Conrad, Stephen     SR UNCW                   20.49      20.42          9  
 10 Sa, Vitor           FR ODU                    20.44      20.54          7  
 11 Ward, Ben           SR W&M                    20.66      20.64          6  
 12 Glass, Sidney       SR W&M                    20.64      20.66          5  
 13 Shaeffer, Mike      SO DREXEL                 20.80      20.77          4  
 14 Crockett, Drew      JR ODU                    20.72      20.80          3  
 15 Perrot, Hunter      SR W&M                    20.67      20.83          2  
 16 Berryman, Joel      FR DREXEL                 20.70      21.00          1  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 360.85   2/23/2012 Derrick Butts, George Mason                 
CAA Top Perf: ! 374.62   1/28/2012 Derrick Butts, George Mason                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cal, Stephen        SR DREXEL                267.60     298.80         20  
  2 Guttendorf, Nick    JR MASON                 267.50     287.85         17  
  3 Sanchez, David      FR DREXEL                262.15     285.40         16  
  4 Schmitz, John       SR MASON                 280.55     281.25         15  
  5 Ortiz, Mitchell     SO ODU                   240.55     273.85         14  
  6 Coonce, Brian       SR DEL                   233.45     269.30         13  
  7 Cohen, Alex         SR TOWSON                254.60     263.80         12  
  8 Seymour, Chase      SO UNCW                  239.05     242.75         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Winkler, Luke       FR DEL                   233.05     277.75          9  
 10 O'Connell, Brian    SR MASON                 214.85     247.60          7  
 11 Rabe, Danny         FR ODU                   230.25     239.15          6  
 12 Skorupa, Eric       JR ODU                   222.45     231.50          5  
 13 Sherron, Nate       SR UNCW                  206.55     221.95          4  
 14 McCann, Patrick     FR DEL                   200.80     195.65          3  
 15 Vennel, Reed        FR DREXEL                126.25     138.65          2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:30.80   2/23/2012 James Madison University, JMU              
                         E Hannesdottir, C Mendieta, K Holmgaard, S Gingher
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:30.80   2/23/2012 James Madison University, JMU              
                         E Hannesdottir, C Mendieta, K Holmgaard, S Gingher
                1:29.80  A
                1:30.62  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WILLIAM AND MARY                            1:34.13    1:31.89         40  
     1) Howard, Megan SO                2) Shaner, Sara JR                
     3) Klockner, Noelle FR             4) Schneider, Greta SO            
                  23.04       45.72 (22.68)     1:08.94 (23.22)     1:31.89 (22.95)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              1:35.27    1:32.03         34  
     1) Tanner, Carly SR                2) Stephenson, Hannah SO          
     3) Tomko, Chelsea SO               4) Sears, Rachel JR               
                  22.45       45.71 (23.26)     1:08.94 (23.23)     1:32.03 (23.09)
  3 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY                    1:34.66    1:32.52         32  
     1) Gingher, Susanne SO             2) Holmgaard, Kelsey JR           
     3) Burns, Caroline SR              4) Criscuolo, Andrea SR           
                  23.31       46.44 (23.13)     1:09.63 (23.19)     1:32.52 (22.89)
  4 DELAWARE                                    1:35.59    1:33.54         30  
     1) Montoya, Dominique FR           2) Raw, Courtney SR               
     3) Harris, Mary Kay SR             4) Whyte, Morgan FR               
                  23.81       47.38 (23.57)     1:11.07 (23.69)     1:33.54 (22.47)
  5 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  1:36.09    1:33.55         28  
     1) Barber, Amanda SO               2) Holz, Charlotte FR             
     3) Rowland, Melanie JR             4) Burke, Kaitlin JR              
                  23.47       47.15 (23.68)     1:10.52 (23.37)     1:33.55 (23.03)
  6 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           1:37.54    1:35.66         26  
     1) Bentz, Brianna SO               2) Duggan, Katie SO               
     3) Lin, Julie SR                   4) Gidzinski, Jess SO             
                  23.67       47.23 (23.56)     1:11.62 (24.39)     1:35.66 (24.04)
  7 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                     1:38.44    1:35.71         24  
     1) Becherer, Kelley SR             2) Colucci, Nicole SR             
     3) Demunbrun, Erica SO             4) Lim, Chelsea SR                
                  24.21       48.08 (23.87)     1:12.01 (23.93)     1:35.71 (23.70)
  8 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     1:38.69    1:36.25         22  
     1) Santos, Juliana FR              2) Luchsinger, Ashley SR          
     3) Johnson, Morgan FR              4) Bowers, Savannah SO            
                  24.03       48.24 (24.21)     1:12.23 (23.99)     1:36.25 (24.02)
 -- GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     1:37.29         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Sorensen, Kelsey SO             2) Impink, Paige JR               
     3) Ratana, Anna JR                 4) King, Jill SO                  
                  24.22       46.95 (22.73)     1:11.23 (24.28)          DQ (23.29)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:19.08   2/28/2013 University of North Carolina W, UNCW       
                         C Fiala, S Conrad, N Lowe, J Gallene              
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:19.08   2/28/2013 University of North Carolina W, UNCW       
                         C Fiala, S Conrad, N Lowe, J Gallene              
                1:18.36  A
                1:19.19  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              1:22.75    1:19.08#B       40  
     1) Fiala, CJ SO                    2) Conrad, Stephen SR             
     3) Lowe, Nick SO                   4) Gallene, Joe JR                
                  20.13       39.94 (19.81)       59.80 (19.86)     1:19.08 (19.28)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     1:23.81    1:20.63         34  
     1) Witherow, Austin SR             2) Lauri, Travis SO               
     3) Schwartz, Colin SO              4) Kelly, Joey JR                 
                  20.76       40.52 (19.76)     1:00.93 (20.41)     1:20.63 (19.70)
  3 WILLIAM AND MARY                            1:23.23    1:21.07         32  
     1) Ward, Ben SR                    2) Strait, Andrew JR              
     3) Perrot, Hunter SR               4) Glass, Sidney SR               
                  20.65       40.45 (19.80)     1:00.78 (20.33)     1:21.07 (20.29)
  4 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     1:22.54    1:21.15         30  
     1) Hoxha, Sidni JR                 2) Crockett, Drew JR              
     3) Hansen, Ben FR                  4) Sa, Vitor FR                   
                  20.04       40.42 (20.38)     1:00.89 (20.47)     1:21.15 (20.26)
  5 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           1:24.62    1:21.56         28  
     1) Shaeffer, Mike SO               2) Berryman, Joel FR              
     3) Bagshaw, Alex JR                4) Chialastri, Alex SO            
                  20.63       41.04 (20.41)     1:01.30 (20.26)     1:21.56 (20.26)
  6 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  1:25.84    1:23.52         26  
     1) McKenney, Matt FR               2) Brech, Zach FR                 
     3) Hans, Matt SO                   4) Martin, Sawyer FR              
                  21.19       41.77 (20.58)     1:02.44 (20.67)     1:23.52 (21.08)
  7 DELAWARE                                    1:24.36    1:24.18         24  
     1) McCarthy, Matthew SR            2) Clark, Cole JR                 
     3) Moore, Michael SR               4) Liu, Sihan FR                  
                  21.26       42.02 (20.76)     1:03.12 (21.10)     1:24.18 (21.06)

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops
ODU Football Ladies' Night
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media