Monarch Maniacs
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Taylor's Tally
Tickets for Troops
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014
Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
CUSA MSOC Championships
Complete Results :: <none> Complete Results

Jan. 25, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Old Dominion University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2003 04:09 PM
                Scholarship Meet 2003 - 1/24/2003 to 1/25/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:36.70 1:38.66 1) Busfield, Julie SR 2) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 3) Hamill, Jamie JR 4) Teague, Rebekah FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:41.79 1) Rosintoski, Erin JR 2) Lyons, Becki JR 3) Rafer, Carrie JR 4) Budoschak, Sarah SO 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:43.31 1) Matthews, Bryanne FR 2) Wolters, Cicely JR 3) Barrett, Elizabeth SO 4) Hiles, Katie JR 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:44.54 1) Vanderbilt, Tori SR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Maguire, Bernetta 4) Fichthorn, Kara SR 5 1-5 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:39.00 1:44.78 1) McNulty, Katie SR 2) Orr, Melissa SR 3) Woods, Whitney FR 4) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 6 1-6 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:45.25 1) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 2) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 3) Blackwell, Trisha SO 4) Shields, Kristen FR 7 1-7 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:48.59 1) Riddell, Lindsey SO 2) Koch, Elizabeth SR 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Smotrel, Jessica SO

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:20.80 1:26.13 1) Bradford, Patrick JR 2) Brenneman, Adam FR 3) Krayer, Micheal FR 4) Denman, Tuyle SR 2 1-2 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:27.51 1) Ashby, Ryan FR 2) McGraw, Paul JR 3) Smith, Ian SO 4) Julich, Brian FR 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:30.10 1) Albright, Jacob FR 2) Jacobson, Bob FR 3) Hildebrand, David R 4) Sinder, Mark SR 3 1-3 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:24.00 1:30.10 1) Hitt, John SR 2) Chessey, Nathan FR 3) Allen, Brian JR 4) Brampton, John FR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:32.44 1) Tolson, Steve FR 2) Poole, Brad FR 3) Koch, Robert FR 4) Secrest, Adam FR 6 1-6 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:32.46 1) Laurence, Noah JR 2) King, Peter FR 3) Wolff, Matt FR 4) Elsaesser, Evan FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:34.66 1) Matthews, Foster SO 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Callins, Dan FR 4) Mazza, Michael JR

Event 3 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 17:11.13 9 1-2 Seamon, Alex JR W & M NT 17:31.00 1 2-1 Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 15:50.08 16:16.25 2 2-2 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 16:27.80 3 2-3 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 16:54.29 4 2-4 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 16:59.58 6 2-5 Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw NT 17:12.21 7 2-6 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 17:15.14 8 2-7 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 17:30.30

Event 3A Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 7 1-1 Young, Lindsay FR W & M NT 18:24.42 8 1-2 Moceri, Meaghan JR Uncw NT 18:24.73 9 1-3 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 18:33.38 1 2-1 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 17:46.02 2 2-2 Quimby, Casey FR Uncw NT 17:49.79 3 2-3 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 17:52.15 4 2-4 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 17:56.67 5 2-5 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 18:00.77 6 2-6 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw NT 18:11.35 10 2-7 Skelos, Alexis FR W & M NT 18:39.75

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 7 1-1 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 1:59.93 8 1-2 Cook, Leslie JR DAV NT 2:00.21 9 1-3 Quirk, Erin FR Uncw 2:00.86 2:00.70 10 1-4 Woods, Whitney FR Uncw 2:00.18 2:00.74 12 1-5 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 2:03.49 13 1-6 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 2:03.50 1 2-1 Busfield, Julie SR Uncw 1:53.29 1:56.00 2 2-2 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 1:56.54 3 2-3 Cleveland, Jennifer FR Uncw 1:56.45 1:57.38 4 2-4 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 1:58.18 5 2-5 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 1:58.72 6 2-6 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 1:59.89 11 2-7 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 2:00.88

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Bradford, Patrick JR Uncw 1:45.31 1:46.78 5 1-2 Norman, Kevin SO Uncw NT 1:47.31 6 1-3 Weischedel, James FR Uncw 1:48.34 1:47.81 10 1-4 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 1:51.66 12 1-5 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 1:53.70 13 1-6 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 1:56.01 14 1-7 Soxman, Taylor FR DAV NT 2:00.80 1 2-1 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 1:46.32 2 2-2 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 1:40.97 1:46.33 3 2-3 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 1:46.78 7 2-4 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 1:48.53 8 2-5 Koch, Robert FR DAV NT 1:49.39 9 2-6 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 1:51.51 11 2-7 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 1:53.61

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 1:01.46 1:01.46 6 1-2 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 1:02.17 8 1-3 Phillips, Kali FR Uncw 1:01.24 1:02.23 11 1-4 Rafer, Carrie JR DAV NT 1:03.64 12 1-5 Petrosky, Erica SO DAV NT 1:03.90 13 1-6 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 1:05.59 1 2-1 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 1:00.19 2 2-2 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 1:00.68 3 2-3 Doyle, Elizabeth JR Uncw 59.13 1:01.11 5 2-4 Teague, Rebekah FR Uncw 1:00.67 1:01.79 7 2-5 Blackwell, Trisha SO DAV NT 1:02.18 9 2-6 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 1:02.26 10 2-7 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 1:02.29

Event 7 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Allen, Brian JR Uncw 54.93 54.98 5 1-2 Elsaesser, Evan FR W & M NT 56.06 10 1-3 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 1:00.13 11 1-4 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 1:09.37 12 1-5 Loguinov, Dmitri SR DAV NT 1:14.63 1 2-1 Brenneman, Adam FR Uncw 52.35 52.40 3 2-2 Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 54.37 55.13 4 2-3 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 55.77 6 2-4 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 56.74 7 2-5 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 57.08 8 2-6 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 58.01 9 2-7 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 59.27

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw 1:09.34 1:10.75 6 1-2 Smotrel, Jessica SO W & M NT 1:11.37 8 1-3 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 1:09.72 1:12.17 10 1-4 McNeese, Maxey SR W & M NT 1:15.36 11 1-5 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 1:15.71 13 1-6 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 1:17.93 14 1-7 Willis, Ashley FR DAV NT 1:18.11 1 2-1 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 1:06.77 2 2-2 McNulty, Katie SR Uncw 1:05.66 1:09.20 3 2-3 Jenko, Kim SO Uncw 1:05.57 1:09.35 4 2-4 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 1:09.49 7 2-5 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 1:11.56 9 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 1:12.54 12 2-7 Budoschak, Sarah SO DAV NT 1:16.92

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Trotter, Will SO Uncw 59.59 1:02.49 8 1-2 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 1:05.07 9 1-3 Fenwick, Tyler SR W & M NT 1:05.67 10 1-4 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 1:06.26 11 1-5 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 1:06.51 13 1-6 Salerno, Matt SR W & M NT 1:09.62 1 2-1 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 58.67 1:00.83 2 2-2 Sgro, Gaetan JR W & M NT 1:01.73 4 2-3 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 1:02.97 5 2-4 Brampton, John FR Uncw 1:00.39 1:02.98 6 2-5 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 1:03.30 7 2-6 Matthews, Foster SO DAV NT 1:04.82 12 2-7 Segal, Joe FR DAV NT 1:06.65

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 2:13.87 2:12.73 7 1-2 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 2:14.49 9 1-3 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 2:15.08 10 1-4 Byrd, Bridget FR Uncw 2:18.40 2:15.24 12 1-5 Riddell, Lindsey SO W & M NT 2:21.99 1 2-1 Publow, Liana FR ODU NT 2:08.78 2 2-2 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 2:06.48 2:08.88 3 2-3 Koch, Elizabeth SR W & M NT 2:10.69 4 2-4 Cramond, Elizabeth FR Uncw 2:11.64 2:11.67 6 2-5 Taft, Lauren SO DAV NT 2:13.67 8 2-6 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 2:14.58 11 2-7 Calanog, Michelle FR W & M NT 2:16.44

Event 11 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 1:57.93 4 1-2 Chessey, Nathan FR Uncw 2:02.08 2:00.05 6 1-3 King, Peter FR W & M NT 2:00.55 7 1-4 Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw 1:56.33 2:02.73 10 1-5 Callins, Dan FR DAV NT 2:05.37 12 1-6 Roussell, Aaron SR W & M NT 2:07.42 14 1-7 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 2:09.08 1 2-1 Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 1:53.45 1:54.13 2 2-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 1:57.41 5 2-3 Orton, Michael SO Uncw 1:56.68 2:00.21 8 2-4 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 2:03.25 9 2-5 Mazza, Michael JR DAV NT 2:04.27 11 2-6 Sinder, Mark SR W & M NT 2:06.15 13 2-7 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 2:07.81

Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 8 1-1 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 25.99 12 1-2 Brake, Meghan FR Uncw 27.72 26.57 13 1-3 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 26.65 14 1-4 Gregory, Erika FR ODU NT 26.73 3 2-1 Teague, Rebekah FR Uncw 24.59 25.10 7 2-2 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 25.90 9 2-3 Lyons, Becki JR DAV NT 26.31 10 2-4 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 26.43 15 2-5 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 27.24 26.81 1 3-1 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 24.43 24.83 2 3-2 Sasanfar, Jamie SO DAV NT 25.07 4 3-3 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 25.61 5 3-4 Hoekstra, Jennifer SO DAV NT 25.73 6 3-5 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 25.82 11 3-6 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 26.56

Event 13 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Krayer, Micheal FR Uncw 21.69 21.94 7 1-2 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 22.61 14 1-3 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 26.79 6 2-1 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 21.46 22.34 9 2-2 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 23.23 10 2-3 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 23.67 12 2-4 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 23.87 13 2-5 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 24.48 1 3-1 Sokolofsky, David SR Uncw 20.51 21.49 2 3-2 Bradford, Patrick JR Uncw 21.13 21.68 3 3-3 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 21.74 5 3-4 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 22.22 8 3-5 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 22.90 11 3-6 Secrest, Adam FR DAV NT 23.73

Event 14 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 4:42.80 5 1-2 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 4:42.83 7 1-3 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 4:45.46 9 1-4 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 4:48.87 10 1-5 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 4:50.25 11 1-6 Deardorff, Megan FR Uncw 4:47.62 4:52.02 13 1-7 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 4:51.83 4:55.83 1 2-1 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 4:31.53 2 2-2 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 4:38.87 3 2-3 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 4:42.46 6 2-4 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 4:33.14 4:43.86 8 2-5 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 4:46.20 12 2-6 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 4:55.19 14 2-7 Moceri, Meaghan JR Uncw 4:45.53 4:59.31

Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Orton, Michael SO Uncw 4:15.96 4:16.62 3 1-2 Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 4:21.11 4:16.84 8 1-3 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 4:36.90 1 2-1 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 4:16.09 4 2-2 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 4:19.03 5 2-3 Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 4:04.20 4:19.04 6 2-4 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 4:10.12 4:20.57 7 2-5 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 4:35.20 9 2-6 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 4:54.38

Event 16 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 William and Mary 'A' NT 4:03.71 1) Descenza, Katie SO 2) Miller, Ruth Anne SR 3) Koch, Elizabeth SR 4) Borkoeski, Kristi FR 2 1-2 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:55.81 4:05.02 1) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 2) McNulty, Katie SR 3) Orr, Melissa SR 4) Busfield, Julie SR 3 1-3 Davidson University 'A' NT 4:05.55 1) Laws, Sara JR 2) Witt, Vanessa JR 3) Taft, Lauren SO 4) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 4:07.60 1) Mooney, Sarah SR 2) Miller, Jessica JR 3) Publow, Liana FR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa FR 5 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 4:03.00 4:08.08 1) Wagner, Rebecca FR 2) Jenko, Kim SO 3) Peacock, Adrienne FR 4) Quirk, Erin FR 6 2-2 William and Mary 'B' NT 4:08.80 1) Whittaker, Alexa FR 2) Kondrad, Robyn SO 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Clark, Erin FR 7 2-3 Davidson University 'B' NT 4:11.59 1) Blackwell, Trisha SO 2) Gidas, Joanie JR 3) Perez, Megan SO 4) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 8 2-4 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 4:28.66 1) Wolff, Melody FR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Fichthorn, Kara SR 4) Blaine, Leslie JR

Event 17 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:30.00 3:39.40 1) Rodkey, Matt FR 2) Brampton, John FR 3) Chessey, Nathan FR 4) Denman, Tuyle SR 5 1-2 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:42.56 1) Elsaesser, Evan FR 2) Clark, Jeff FR 3) King, Peter FR 4) Rhodes, Scott SO 7 1-3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:52.55 1) Kletz, Ryan SO 2) Brown, Ryan SO 3) Tschohl, Nate FR 4) Cassell, Doug FR 8 1-4 Davidson University 'B' NT 4:01.22 1) Dasher, Beau JR 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Soxman, Taylor FR 4) Loguinov, Dmitri SR 1 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:23.33 3:31.73 1) Brenneman, Adam FR 2) Burrell, Scott SR 3) Pulskamp, Ben FR 4) Barreira, Tiago SR 2 2-2 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:39.11 1) Shoulders, David JR 2) Sgro, Gaetan JR 3) Sinder, Mark SR 4) Hildebrand, David R 4 2-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:40.15 1) Ashby, Ryan FR 2) Jones, Jimmy FR 3) Lundgren, Martin SO 4) Smith, Ian SO 6 2-4 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:47.80 1) Hunter, Charlie JR 2) Matthews, Foster SO 3) Mazza, Michael JR 4) Tolson, Steve FR

Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Berman, Dean FR Uncw NT 291.90 2 1-2 Dingus, Tom SO ODU NT 225.15 3 1-3 McDonald, Crisp SR Uncw NT 223.45 4 1-4 Wrobleski, Chris SO DAV NT 200.40 5 1-5 De Mattia, Tom JR W & M NT 155.85 6 1-6 Smith, Jessie SO ODU NT 147.32

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Gerloff, Carrie SO W & M NT 395.75 2 1-2 Kenney, Michelle JR ODU NT 375.20 3 1-3 Hodulik, Laura FR W & M NT 371.95 4 1-4 Woodward, Alyson W & M NT 360.20 5 1-5 Longan, Mary FR Uncw NT 317.35 6 1-6 Griffin, Jordyn FR DAV NT 291.15 7 1-7 Bruggers, Jenny JR DAV NT 286.85

Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Berman, Dean FR Uncw NT 401.61 2 1-2 Dingus, Tom SO ODU NT 365.45 3 1-3 Wrobleski, Chris SO DAV NT 342.45 4 1-4 McDonald, Crisp SR Uncw NT 326.35 5 1-5 Smith, Jessie SO ODU NT 248.50

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Kenney, Michelle JR ODU NT 203.90 2 1-2 Gerloff, Carrie SO W & M NT 186.60 3 1-3 Woodward, Alyson W & M NT 184.30 4 1-4 Bruggers, Jenny JR DAV NT 184.25 5 1-5 Longan, Mary FR Uncw NT 178.40 6 1-6 Hodulik, Laura FR W & M NT 176.45 7 1-7 Griffin, Jordyn FR DAV NT 174.65

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:36.17 1:51.30 1) Doyle, Elizabeth JR 2) McNulty, Katie SR 3) Teague, Rebekah FR 4) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 2 1-2 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:51.71 1) Descenza, Katie SO 2) Miller, Ruth Anne SR 3) Koch, Elizabeth SR 4) Borkoeski, Kristi FR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:52.91 1) Mooney, Sarah SR 2) Miller, Jessica JR 3) Publow, Liana FR 4) Rankin, Shanna SO 4 1-4 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:55.84 1) Whittaker, Alexa FR 2) Kondrad, Robyn SO 3) Calanog, Michelle FR 4) Harman, Elizabeth FR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:56.41 1) Laws, Sara JR 2) Witt, Vanessa JR 3) Taft, Lauren SO 4) Blackwell, Trisha SO 6 1-6 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:42.00 1:57.20 1) Pollenz, Jamie SR 2) Jenko, Kim SO 3) Byrd, Bridget FR 4) Woods, Whitney FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:57.80 1) Petrosky, Erica SO 2) Gidas, Joanie JR 3) Perez, Megan SO 4) Lyons, Becki JR

Event 23 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 1:35.00 1:38.64 1) Allen, Brian JR 2) Burrell, Scott SR 3) Denman, Tuyle SR 4) Krayer, Micheal FR 2 1-2 Unc Wilmington 'A' 1:31.99 1:39.61 1) Brenneman, Adam FR 2) Brampton, John FR 3) Chessey, Nathan FR 4) Bradford, Patrick JR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 1:40.14 1) McGraw, Paul JR 2) Jones, Jimmy FR 3) Lundgren, Martin SO 4) Julich, Brian FR 4 1-4 William and Mary 'A' NT 1:40.35 1) Elsaesser, Evan FR 2) Sgro, Gaetan JR 3) Laurence, Noah JR 4) Sinder, Mark SR 5 1-5 Davidson University 'A' NT 1:42.48 1) Hunter, Charlie JR 2) Matthews, Foster SO 3) Mazza, Michael JR 4) Tolson, Steve FR 6 1-6 William and Mary 'B' NT 1:43.59 1) Wolff, Matt FR 2) Clark, Jeff FR 3) King, Peter FR 4) Rollins, Neal FR 7 1-7 Davidson University 'B' NT 1:45.68 1) Dasher, Beau JR 2) Marquez, Diego SR 3) Callins, Dan FR 4) Houston, Thomas FR

Event 24 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 6 1-1 Rosintoski, Erin JR DAV NT 56.09 7 1-2 Cleveland, Jennifer FR Uncw 54.44 56.26 8 1-3 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 56.31 10 1-4 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 57.06 12 1-5 Phillips, Kali FR Uncw 58.73 57.45 13 1-6 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 57.52 1 2-1 Busfield, Julie SR Uncw 51.85 53.74 2 2-2 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 53.11 54.21 3 2-3 Sasanfar, Jamie SO DAV NT 54.73 4 2-4 Hoekstra, Jennifer SO DAV NT 55.04 5 2-5 Borkoeski, Kristi FR W & M NT 55.66 9 2-6 Rankin, Shanna SO ODU NT 56.34 11 2-7 Wolters, Cicely JR W & M NT 57.07

Event 25 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 48.67 9 1-2 Hitt, John SR Uncw 46.71 49.32 10 1-3 Cassell, Doug FR ODU NT 49.38 12 1-4 Albright, Jacob FR W & M NT 49.89 5 2-1 Krayer, Micheal FR Uncw 46.91 48.92 7 2-2 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 49.26 13 2-3 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 50.11 14 2-4 Koch, Robert FR DAV NT 50.27 16 2-5 Secrest, Adam FR DAV NT 51.94 1 3-1 Barreira, Tiago SR Uncw 46.22 47.86 2 3-2 Sokolofsky, David SR Uncw 45.62 48.41 3 3-3 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 48.50 6 3-4 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 49.24 8 3-5 Tolson, Steve FR DAV NT 49.29 11 3-6 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 49.39 15 3-7 Jacobson, Bob FR W & M NT 50.69

Event 26 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 2:11.78 2:11.62 8 1-2 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 2:13.89 9 1-3 Hiles, Katie JR W & M NT 2:14.45 13 1-4 Petrosky, Erica SO DAV NT 2:16.00 14 1-5 Descenza, Katie SO W & M NT 2:16.10 4 2-1 Cook, Leslie JR DAV NT 2:11.37 10 2-2 Wagner, Rebecca FR Uncw 2:12.71 2:14.76 12 2-3 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 2:15.70 1 3-1 Laws, Sara JR DAV NT 2:08.42 2 3-2 Blackwell, Trisha SO DAV NT 2:09.37 3 3-3 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 2:09.61 6 3-4 Doyle, Elizabeth JR Uncw 2:06.28 2:12.96 7 3-5 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 2:13.77 11 3-6 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 2:08.37 2:15.43 15 3-7 Harman, Elizabeth FR W & M NT 2:18.26

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 2 1-1 Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 1:56.59 1:58.15 4 1-2 Elsaesser, Evan FR W & M NT 2:01.59 5 1-3 Allen, Brian JR Uncw 2:02.14 2:02.17 10 1-4 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 2:08.00 11 1-5 Clark, Brandon FR ODU NT 2:13.77 12 1-6 Stajduhar, Brian FR ODU NT 2:30.83 1 2-1 Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 1:55.70 1:54.30 3 2-2 Hunter, Charlie JR DAV NT 1:58.46 6 2-3 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 2:02.47 7 2-4 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 2:02.84 8 2-5 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 2:06.78 9 2-6 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 2:06.97

Event 28 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Kondrad, Robyn SO W & M NT 2:30.23 7 1-2 Mobley, Sara SR Uncw 2:24.45 2:31.34 8 1-3 Smotrel, Jessica SO W & M NT 2:33.06 9 1-4 Gomes, Kelsee FR Uncw 2:30.64 2:33.62 12 1-5 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 2:41.37 13 1-6 Willis, Ashley FR DAV NT 2:45.72 14 1-7 Gregory, Erika FR ODU NT 2:47.57 1 2-1 Miller, Jessica JR ODU NT 2:25.85 2 2-2 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 2:26.05 3 2-3 Jenko, Kim SO Uncw 2:21.86 2:29.98 4 2-4 McNulty, Katie SR Uncw 2:23.23 2:30.00 6 2-5 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 2:30.87 10 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 2:36.51 11 2-7 Budoschak, Sarah SO DAV NT 2:40.74

Event 29 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 5 1-1 Salerno, Matt SR W & M NT 2:17.79 7 1-2 Trotter, Will SO Uncw 2:09.28 2:19.40 9 1-3 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 2:21.49 10 1-4 Brampton, John FR Uncw 2:23.46 2:22.49 12 1-5 Gaston, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:28.16 1 2-1 Sgro, Gaetan JR W & M NT 2:12.18 2 2-2 Burrell, Scott SR Uncw 2:08.63 2:14.18 3 2-3 Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 2:07.62 2:14.24 4 2-4 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 2:16.66 6 2-5 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:18.94 8 2-6 Segal, Joe FR DAV NT 2:20.36 11 2-7 Marquez, Diego SR DAV NT 2:24.49

Event 30 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 6 1-1 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR ODU NT 5:18.75 7 1-2 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 5:19.65 9 1-3 Young, Lindsay FR W & M NT 5:21.88 10 1-4 Quirk, Erin FR Uncw 5:23.85 5:22.98 11 1-5 Grimes, Casey FR DAV NT 5:26.91 13 1-6 Wolff, Melody FR ODU NT 5:28.66 14 1-7 Woods, Whitney FR Uncw 5:21.08 5:30.91 1 2-1 Blaine, Leslie JR ODU NT 5:11.55 2 2-2 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 5:09.85 5:16.56 3 2-3 Clark, Erin FR W & M NT 5:17.52 4 2-4 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 5:18.63 5 2-5 Holmberg, Kelsey JR DAV NT 5:18.65 8 2-6 Quimby, Casey FR Uncw 5:13.29 5:21.42 12 2-7 Skelos, Alexis FR W & M NT 5:28.11

Event 31 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Tschohl, Nate FR ODU NT 4:55.37 4 1-2 Hildebrand, David R W & M NT 4:55.38 6 1-3 Kavanagh, Joe SO ODU NT 4:58.59 8 1-4 Seamon, Alex JR W & M NT 5:06.11 -- 1- Weischedel, James FR Uncw 4:55.62 X4:53.24 1 2-1 Noble, Clark JR W & M NT 4:50.37 2 2-2 Rhodes, Scott SO W & M NT 4:53.34 5 2-3 Kletz, Ryan SO ODU NT 4:55.72 7 2-4 Flowers, Michael SO DAV NT 5:00.33 9 2-5 McGraw, Paul JR ODU NT 5:14.23 -- 2- Lockie, Warren SO Uncw 4:32.05 X4:42.92 -- 2- Norman, Kevin SO Uncw 4:39.45 X4:47.60

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 9 1-1 Cramond, Elizabeth FR Uncw 1:01.62 1:02.60 10 1-2 Perez, Megan SO DAV NT 1:02.76 11 1-3 Whittaker, Alexa FR W & M NT 1:02.96 14 1-4 Maguire, Bernetta ODU NT 1:05.24 15 1-5 Shields, Kristen FR DAV NT 1:06.38 6 2-1 Byrd, Bridget FR Uncw 1:01.98 1:01.91 12 2-2 Vanderbilt, Tori SR ODU NT 1:03.55 13 2-3 Riddell, Lindsey SO W & M NT 1:04.93 1 3-1 Koch, Elizabeth SR W & M NT 58.77 2 3-2 Hamill, Jamie JR Uncw 58.38 59.43 3 3-3 Calanog, Michelle FR W & M NT 1:00.62 4 3-4 Publow, Liana FR ODU NT 1:00.70 5 3-5 Witt, Vanessa JR DAV NT 1:01.00 7 3-6 Peacock, Adrienne FR Uncw 1:01.03 1:02.05 8 3-7 Taft, Lauren SO DAV NT 1:02.06

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 3 1-1 Rollins, Neal FR W & M NT 53.33 5 1-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 53.52 10 1-3 Houston, Thomas FR DAV NT 56.18 -- 1- Chessey, Nathan FR Uncw 52.14 X58.53 2 2-1 Julich, Brian FR ODU NT 52.82 6 2-2 Ashby, Ryan FR ODU NT 54.76 8 2-3 Poole, Brad FR DAV NT 55.27 9 2-4 Roussell, Aaron SR W & M NT 55.84 -- 2- Rinehart, Billy SO Uncw 53.17 X55.05 1 3-1 Sinder, Mark SR W & M NT 52.53 3 3-2 Smith, Ian SO ODU NT 53.33 7 3-3 King, Peter FR W & M NT 54.81 11 3-4 Mazza, Michael JR DAV NT 56.20 12 3-5 Callins, Dan FR DAV NT 56.82 -- 3- Pulskamp, Ben FR Uncw 52.84 X52.14 -- 3- Orton, Michael SO Uncw 51.83 X52.74

Event 34 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Fichthorn, Kara SR ODU NT 2:15.34 5 1-2 Barrett, Elizabeth SO W & M NT 2:15.67 6 1-3 Matthews, Bryanne FR W & M NT 2:16.52 8 1-4 Brake, Meghan FR Uncw 2:17.20 2:17.21 9 1-5 Deardorff, Megan FR Uncw 2:17.06 2:17.39 13 1-6 Riley, Katherine FR DAV NT 2:25.28 1 2-1 Miller, Ruth Anne SR W & M NT 2:07.38 2 2-2 Pollenz, Jamie SR Uncw 2:09.50 2:13.31 3 2-3 Mooney, Sarah SR ODU NT 2:13.75 7 2-4 Orr, Melissa SR Uncw 2:14.49 2:16.63 10 2-5 Cain, Ashley JR DAV NT 2:18.99 11 2-6 Gidas, Joanie JR DAV NT 2:19.49 12 2-7 Harman, Elizabeth FR W & M NT 2:19.77

Event 35 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Jones, Jimmy FR ODU NT 2:03.95 5 1-2 Shoulders, David JR W & M NT 2:04.01 7 1-3 Brown, Ryan SO ODU NT 2:07.73 8 1-4 Clark, Jeff FR W & M NT 2:08.82 9 1-5 Dasher, Beau JR DAV NT 2:10.36 -- 1- Rodkey, Matt FR Uncw 1:58.71 X1:59.82 -- 1- Coen, Andrew JR Uncw 1:55.44 X2:03.28 1 2-1 Wolff, Matt FR W & M NT 2:02.25 2 2-2 Lundgren, Martin SO ODU NT 2:02.39 3 2-3 Laurence, Noah JR W & M NT 2:02.90 6 2-4 Matthews, Foster SO DAV NT 2:07.11 10 2-5 Soxman, Taylor FR DAV NT 2:14.31 -- 2- Denman, Tuyle SR Uncw 1:54.98 X1:59.38 -- 2- Brenneman, Adam FR Uncw 1:57.47 X2:00.33

Event 36 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:30.52 3:36.86 1) Busfield, Julie SR 2) Hamill, Jamie JR 3) Cleveland, Jennifer FR 4) Teague, Rebekah FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:40.65 1) Sasanfar, Jamie SO 2) Hoekstra, Jennifer SO 3) Shields, Kristen FR 4) Rosintoski, Erin JR 3 1-3 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:46.39 1) Matthews, Bryanne FR 2) Barrett, Elizabeth SO 3) Wolters, Cicely JR 4) Hiles, Katie JR 4 1-4 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:46.55 1) Rankin, Shanna SO 2) Publow, Liana FR 3) Vanderbilt, Tori SR 4) Rushfeldt, Lisa FR 5 2-1 Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:36.00 3:48.46 1) Peacock, Adrienne FR 2) Woods, Whitney FR 3) Quirk, Erin FR 4) Pollenz, Jamie SR 6 2-2 Davidson University 'B' NT 3:50.48 1) Lyons, Becki JR 2) Holmberg, Kelsey JR 3) Grimes, Casey FR 4) Cook, Leslie JR 7 2-3 Old Dominion University 'B' NT 3:55.22 1) Blaine, Leslie JR 2) Gregory, Erika FR 3) Maguire, Bernetta 4) Wolff, Melody FR 8 2-4 William and Mary 'B' NT 4:00.93 1) McNeese, Maxey SR 2) Riddell, Lindsey SO 3) Skelos, Alexis FR 4) Young, Lindsay FR

Event 37 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 William and Mary 'A' NT 3:17.53 1) Noble, Clark JR 2) Rhodes, Scott SO 3) Jacobson, Bob FR 4) Albright, Jacob FR 2 1-2 Davidson University 'A' NT 3:19.17 1) Flowers, Michael SO 2) Koch, Robert FR 3) Poole, Brad FR 4) Tolson, Steve FR 3 1-3 Old Dominion University 'A' NT 3:26.57 1) Cassell, Doug FR 2) Tschohl, Nate FR 3) Kavanagh, Joe SO 4) Kletz, Ryan SO 4 1-4 Davidson University 'B' NT 3:34.25 5 1-5 William and Mary 'B' NT 3:41.78 1) Fenwick, Tyler SR 2) Salerno, Matt SR 3) Gaston, Jeff FR 4) Roussell, Aaron SR -- 1- Unc Wilmington 'A' 3:02.67 X3:11.70 1) Barreira, Tiago SR 2) Sokolofsky, David SR 3) Krayer, Micheal FR 4) Lockie, Warren SO -- 1- Unc Wilmington 'B' 3:10.00 X3:21.97 1) Hitt, John SR 2) Allen, Brian JR 3) Norman, Kevin SO 4) Orton, Michael SO

Pick 5 Game Mini-Plan
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
BBall Season Tickets 2014-15
Style Guide 2014
CUSA MSOC Championships
Wrestling Voucher Books 2014-15
Tickets the Troops
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media