Monarch Maniacs
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Ladies Night
Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Football Style Guide 2014
Tickets for Troops
Complete Results :: <none> Complete Results

Feb. 2, 2003

Recap

University of Maryland Baltimore County 191, ODU 98

Licensed to UMBC/Retriever Aquatics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/03 03:44 PM 2003 ODU/MARIST @ UMBC - 2/1/03 Results

Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gibson, Elyse FR Umbc 25.54 2 Meyer, Jennifer JR MC 25.72 3 Rankin, Shanna SO Odu 26.08 4 MACGUIRE, Bernetta FR Odu 26.28 5 McKinney, Sarah SO MC 26.30 6 Vanderbilt, Tori SR Odu 26.58 7 Harris, Amber FR Umbc 26.65 8 Disque, Stephanie SO Umbc 26.75 9 Connor, Casey SO Umbc 26.88 10 Neitzel, Lauren SR MC 27.12 11 Maxim, Trish FR MC 30.22

Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gibson, Elyse FR Umbc 54.42 26.46 27.96 2 Rankin, Shanna SO Odu 56.45 26.67 29.78 3 Meyer, Jennifer JR MC 56.98 27.45 29.53 4 Schaeffer, Megan SR Umbc 57.11 28.00 29.11 5 Harrsen, Katrin JR Umbc 57.42 27.81 29.61 6 Connor, Casey SO Umbc 57.55 27.77 29.78 7 MACGUIRE, Bernetta FR Odu 58.00 27.60 30.40 8 Milde, Courtney SR MC 58.90 28.03 30.87 9 Gregory, Erika SR Odu 58.97 28.15 30.82 10 McKinney, Sarah SO MC 59.68 28.50 31.18 11 Gillespie, Jaime SR MC 1:01.38 29.21 32.17

Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schaeffer, Megan SR Umbc 1:59.16 27.80 29.50 30.73 31.13 2 Blaine, Leslie JR Odu 2:00.89 29.13 30.63 30.72 30.41 3 McKinney, Sarah SO MC 2:00.98 28.46 30.48 30.86 31.18 4 Connor, Casey SO Umbc 2:01.76 29.16 30.87 30.97 30.76 5 Harrsen, Katrin JR Umbc 2:02.26 28.26 30.48 31.85 31.67 6 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR Odu 2:02.40 28.12 30.44 31.74 32.10 7 Mulholland, Kristina FR MC 2:02.45 28.63 30.71 31.68 31.43 8 Fleckenstein, Karen FR MC 2:02.72 28.28 31.07 31.63 31.74 9 Shaw, Katie SR MC 2:08.76 30.31 32.21 33.28 32.96 10 Osborn, Melissa SO Umbc 2:10.27 30.11 32.44 33.99 33.73

Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Jessica JR Odu 5:12.05 29.67 31.41 31.27 31.43 31.28 31.65 31.48 31.59 31.44 30.83 2 Prosen, Jessica SO Umbc 5:17.12 30.53 31.85 32.07 32.04 32.12 31.88 31.77 31.64 31.95 31.27 3 Otis, Amanda JR Umbc 5:17.59 30.22 31.61 31.73 31.71 31.65 31.88 32.11 32.43 32.20 32.05 4 Blaine, Leslie JR Odu 5:19.74 30.03 31.92 32.37 32.41 32.36 32.53 32.38 32.01 31.95 31.78 5 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR Odu 5:21.53 30.15 31.82 32.47 32.40 32.19 32.19 32.12 32.55 33.34 32.30 6 Finnerty, Karen JR MC 5:21.65 29.61 32.30 32.25 32.44 32.29 32.59 32.71 32.79 33.02 31.65 7 Schaeffer, Megan SR Umbc 5:22.19 29.54 31.85 32.75 33.16 32.60 32.49 32.64 32.46 32.68 32.02 8 Heslin, Emily SO MC 5:27.87 30.78 32.42 32.94 32.95 33.06 33.13 33.07 33.42 33.19 32.91 9 Osborn, Melissa SO Umbc 5:32.54 31.18 33.25 34.06 34.38 33.58 33.18 32.92 33.20 33.77 33.02 10 Mulholland, Kristina FR MC 5:39.74 30.41 31.96 33.21 33.97 34.22 35.06 35.17 35.33 35.35 35.06 11 Shaw, Katie SR MC 5:43.70 30.78 33.05 34.11 34.36 34.87 35.17 35.38 35.42 35.44 35.12

Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prosen, Jessica SO Umbc 10:36.41 30.25 31.72 31.91 31.94 32.10 31.98 31.97 31.96 32.01 31.96 31.94 31.80 31.87 31.77 32.03 32.12 32.01 31.90 32.03 31.14 2 Otis, Amanda JR Umbc 10:47.35 30.91 32.20 32.53 32.73 32.68 32.76 32.80 32.71 32.78 32.70 32.59 32.60 32.39 32.30 31.98 31.96 31.99 32.11 32.43 32.20 3 Blaine, Leslie JR Odu 10:48.46 29.94 31.79 32.03 32.05 32.26 32.28 32.53 32.63 32.80 32.89 32.61 32.86 32.95 33.12 32.74 32.61 32.80 32.82 33.04 31.71 4 Finnerty, Karen JR MC 11:02.56 30.16 32.23 32.84 32.98 33.34 32.80 33.28 33.55 33.14 33.51 32.98 33.27 33.86 33.63 33.89 33.77 33.68 33.23 33.56 32.86 5 Heslin, Emily SO MC 11:09.53 31.25 33.25 33.09 33.35 33.68 33.29 33.85 33.60 33.59 33.65 33.85 33.88 33.64 33.65 33.96 33.72 33.94 33.74 33.49 33.06 6 Fitchorn, Kara SR Odu 11:20.68 30.86 33.96 33.90 33.61 33.52 33.80 33.65 33.92 33.82 33.80 34.06 34.15 34.51 34.64 34.64 34.46 34.77 34.59 35.08 34.94 -- Neitzel, Lauren SR MC X11:31.73 30.74 33.64 34.06 34.38 34.07 34.45 34.73 34.80 34.80 34.70 35.30 34.78 34.82 35.55 35.41 35.51 35.12 35.38 35.06 34.43 -- Cannata, Jamie FR MC X11:56.79 30.75 34.19 35.33 35.55 35.98 35.60 36.14 36.16 36.39 36.36 36.77 37.02 37.16 36.93 36.66 36.69 36.92 36.47 35.57 34.15

Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sperling, Astrid JR Umbc 59.07 29.33 29.74 2 Harris, Amber FR Umbc 1:01.96 30.58 31.38 3 Mooney, Sarah SR Odu 1:02.07 30.51 31.56 4 Meyer, Jennifer JR MC 1:02.84 31.19 31.65 5 Wolff, Meldody JR Odu 1:03.14 30.58 32.56 6 Disque, Stephanie SO Umbc 1:03.52 30.96 32.56 7 Fleckenstein, Karen FR MC 1:04.96 31.49 33.47 8 Cannata, Jamie FR MC 1:08.86 33.65 35.21 9 Maldin, Elizabeth SO Umbc 1:09.46 34.80 34.66 10 Maxim, Trish FR MC 1:21.68 39.64 42.04

Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sperling, Astrid JR Umbc 2:04.72 30.27 31.43 31.56 31.46 2 Harris, Amber FR Umbc 2:11.10 32.04 32.99 33.33 32.74 3 Fleckenstein, Karen FR MC 2:15.00 32.08 33.40 34.06 35.46 4 Mooney, Sarah SR Odu 2:15.56 31.92 34.03 34.95 34.66 5 Wolff, Meldody JR Odu 2:16.22 31.99 34.04 35.20 34.99 6 Disque, Stephanie SO Umbc 2:17.33 32.11 34.53 35.51 35.18 7 Heslin, Emily SO MC 2:19.99 33.18 35.25 35.46 36.10 8 Maldin, Elizabeth SO Umbc 2:22.92 34.91 35.76 36.06 36.19 9 Cannata, Jamie FR MC 2:28.52 34.25 36.89 38.71 38.67

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prather, Lindsey SO Umbc 1:06.48 31.80 34.68 2 Miller, Jessica JR Odu 1:09.39 32.60 36.79 3 Chang, Laura JR Umbc 1:09.57 33.67 35.90 4 Milde, Courtney SR MC 1:12.55 33.98 38.57 5 Linehan, Cara SO Umbc 1:12.80 34.37 38.43 6 Sovern, Elizabeth SR MC 1:14.75 35.04 39.71 7 Szajowski, Katie SO MC 1:14.92 35.11 39.81 8 Snyder, Kim SR MC 1:15.66 35.77 39.89 9 Alexander, Stephanie FR Umbc 1:19.86 37.96 41.90 10 Gregory, Erika SR Odu 1:20.02 38.08 41.94

Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prather, Lindsey SO Umbc 2:23.52 33.62 36.54 36.31 37.05 2 Miller, Jessica JR Odu 2:25.73 33.40 36.54 37.69 38.10 3 Chang, Laura JR Umbc 2:29.48 34.83 37.60 37.92 39.13 4 Linehan, Cara SO Umbc 2:36.89 35.55 39.47 40.77 41.10 5 Fitchorn, Kara SR Odu 2:38.18 35.97 40.18 40.54 41.49 6 Szajowski, Katie SO MC 2:41.93 36.13 41.38 42.64 41.78 7 Milde, Courtney SR MC 2:42.23 35.91 40.51 42.97 42.84 8 Snyder, Kim SR MC 2:42.59 36.43 40.07 42.18 43.91 9 Sovern, Elizabeth SR MC 2:43.25 37.19 40.76 42.15 43.15 -- Alexander, Stephanie FR Umbc DQ 38.68 42.66 45.46 47.06

Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wittsack, Holly JR Umbc 59.92 28.36 31.56 2 Publow, Liane FR Odu 1:00.74 28.92 31.82 3 Gelsomino, Jennifer SO MC 1:01.20 28.70 32.50 4 Fitchorn, Kara SR Odu 1:02.08 28.99 33.09 5 Fiorillo, Alyson JR MC 1:02.67 29.39 33.28 6 Schaefer, Andrea SR Umbc 1:03.75 29.99 33.76 7 Vanderbilt, Tori SR Odu 1:03.84 30.31 33.53 8 Sturdevant, Leslie SO Umbc 1:03.98 31.21 32.77 9 Dugan, Brigid JR MC 1:06.37 30.47 35.90 10 Gillespie, Jaime SR MC 1:08.33 31.61 36.72 11 Alexander, Stephanie FR Umbc 1:24.44 39.14 45.30

Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wittsack, Holly JR Umbc 2:08.50 29.78 32.10 32.49 34.13 2 Publow, Liane FR Odu 2:12.30 30.14 33.43 33.89 34.84 3 Otis, Amanda JR Umbc 2:15.94 31.85 34.43 35.18 34.48 4 Schaefer, Andrea SR Umbc 2:15.98 30.47 33.80 35.24 36.47 5 Rushfeldt, Lisa FR Odu 2:16.02 31.57 34.06 35.52 34.87 6 Gelsomino, Jennifer SO MC 2:17.67 30.61 34.02 35.90 37.14 7 Fiorillo, Alyson JR MC 2:19.85 31.70 35.60 35.18 37.37 8 Sturdevant, Leslie SO Umbc 2:24.47 31.86 35.00 37.09 40.52 9 Mulholland, Kristina FR MC 2:25.86 32.57 36.18 37.46 39.65

Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sperling, Astrid JR Umbc 2:10.85 28.83 32.06 38.54 31.42 2 Prather, Lindsey SO Umbc 2:14.12 30.03 35.69 37.31 31.09 3 Mooney, Sarah SR Odu 2:14.17 29.88 34.32 39.25 30.72 4 Publow, Liane FR Odu 2:15.08 29.31 35.01 39.46 31.30 5 Prosen, Jessica SO Umbc 2:16.09 29.88 36.08 38.38 31.75 6 Gelsomino, Jennifer SO MC 2:19.59 29.47 35.39 42.09 32.64 7 Fiorillo, Alyson JR MC 2:22.39 29.53 37.89 42.52 32.45 8 Snyder, Kim SR MC 2:26.37 31.26 39.51 41.65 33.95 9 Maldin, Elizabeth SO Umbc 2:32.47 33.26 38.32 46.32 34.57 10 Gillespie, Jaime SR MC 2:32.91 31.08 41.58 45.48 34.77

Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Van DE Carr, Amber JR MC 212.60 2 Kenney, Michelle JR Odu 201.15 3 Gifford, Missy JR MC 195.35 4 Preston, Peggy SO Umbc 144.50 5 Cevoli, Kristen SO Umbc 107.80

Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gifford, Missy JR MC 215.30 2 Kenney, Michelle JR Odu 214.30 3 Van DE Carr, Amber JR MC 212.50 4 Preston, Peggy SO Umbc 164.55 5 Cevoli, Kristen SO Umbc 106.75

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Umbc 'A' 3:44.94 27.71 56.05 27.66 57.24 26.51 54.92 27.04 56.73 2 Odu 'A' 3:45.17 27.23 57.09 27.24 56.19 27.22 55.88 27.04 56.01 3 MC 'A' 3:52.19 27.67 58.12 28.18 59.40 27.54 57.65 27.03 57.02 4 Umbc 'B' 3:53.23 28.14 58.29 29.37 59.85 27.55 57.71 27.50 57.38 5 Odu 'B' 3:56.81 27.59 58.81 28.15 59.27 28.68 1:00.29 27.35 58.44 6 MC 'B' 4:04.76 29.42 1:01.12 29.36 1:02.91 28.96 1:01.23 27.82 59.50 -- Umbc 'C' X4:02.31 29.39 1:00.78 29.30 1:01.21 29.01 59.62 28.89 1:00.70

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Umbc 'A' 1:52.26 28.58 31.30 27.33 25.05 2 Odu 'A' 1:53.70 29.51 31.30 27.76 25.13 3 Umbc 'B' 1:56.63 29.49 32.01 29.24 25.89 4 MC 'A' 1:56.80 29.78 33.69 27.50 25.83 5 Odu 'B' 2:00.40 29.97 35.07 28.27 27.09 6 MC 'B' 2:04.77 33.35 32.76 30.58 28.08 -- Umbc 'C' X2:06.02 34.32 32.71 31.40 27.59

Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Green, Brad JR Umbc 21.92 1 Kapusta, Ricky SR MC 21.92 3 Paul, Jeffrey SO MC 21.99 4 Julich, Brian FR Odu 22.04 5 Smith, Ian SO Odu 22.45 6 Erb, Ben SR Umbc 22.72 7 Cassell, Doug FR Odu 22.79 8 Ferranti, Raymond JR MC 22.85 9 Ogden, Sean SO Umbc 23.55 10 Bobenchik, Kevin FR MC 23.60 11 Disque, Christian SR Umbc 24.95 12 Stajduhar, Brian FR Odu 26.44

Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Green, Brad JR Umbc 47.90 23.52 24.38 2 Kapusta, Ricky SR MC 47.94 23.23 24.71 3 Farley, Josh JR Umbc 48.01 23.51 24.50 4 Paul, Jeffrey SO MC 48.54 23.76 24.78 5 Ashby, Ryan FR Odu 48.78 22.99 25.79 6 Blais, Adam FR Umbc 49.24 23.44 25.80 7 Ferranti, Raymond JR MC 49.33 23.62 25.71 8 Erb, Ben SR Umbc 49.41 23.58 25.83 9 Cassell, Doug FR Odu 51.21 24.19 27.02 10 Atkin, Scott FR MC 56.74 26.08 30.66

Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sroczynski, Jakub SO Umbc 1:42.92 24.82 27.11 25.84 25.15 2 Castillo, Matthew SO MC 1:43.56 24.53 26.47 26.49 26.07 3 Ashby, Ryan FR Odu 1:47.31 24.98 27.06 26.68 28.59 4 Blais, Adam FR Umbc 1:47.79 25.00 26.95 27.57 28.27 5 Erb, Ben SR Umbc 1:48.86 25.39 27.45 27.98 28.04 6 Murin, Joseph SR MC 1:49.19 25.52 26.91 27.86 28.90 7 Kavanagh, Joe SO Odu 1:51.88 25.96 27.35 29.04 29.53 8 O'Fallon, John SO MC 1:54.31 26.56 28.79 29.67 29.29 9 Raymond, Joe FR Umbc 1:54.44 25.51 28.78 30.29 29.86 10 Kletz, Ryan SO Odu 1:54.94 26.60 28.71 29.67 29.96 11 Clark, Brandon FR Odu 1:57.47 27.49 29.51 29.95 30.52 12 Atkin, Scott FR MC 2:11.30 27.62 31.87 35.94 35.87

Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sroczynski, Jakub SO Umbc 4:47.80 26.83 29.00 28.70 28.86 28.97 28.59 28.65 29.50 29.64 29.06 2 Canepa, Carlos JR Umbc 4:52.21 26.32 29.89 29.84 29.54 29.63 28.93 29.34 29.46 29.94 29.32 3 Puretz, Henry FR MC 4:58.38 26.53 29.64 29.85 29.99 30.96 31.87 30.73 30.97 30.24 27.60 4 Sankowski, Brian FR MC 4:59.53 27.80 29.87 29.94 30.12 30.43 30.33 30.25 30.68 30.34 29.77 5 Murin, Joseph SR MC 4:59.68 27.21 29.46 29.68 30.08 29.79 30.39 30.61 30.95 31.02 30.49 6 Kletz, Ryan SO Odu 5:02.22 28.28 30.60 30.81 31.24 31.38 31.01 30.24 29.96 29.38 29.32 7 Tschohl, Nate FR Odu 5:02.45 26.91 29.61 30.39 30.56 30.95 30.96 30.73 31.23 31.42 29.69 8 Ogden, Sean SO Umbc 5:03.09 27.53 30.10 30.63 31.10 30.85 31.15 31.64 31.19 29.92 28.98 9 Kavanagh, Joe SO Odu 5:04.10 28.80 30.96 31.01 30.56 30.06 29.99 29.58 31.17 31.64 30.33 10 O'Fallon, John SO MC 5:10.55 28.65 31.21 31.12 32.13 31.78 31.94 31.71 31.69 31.52 28.80 11 Clark, Brandon FR Odu 5:12.41 28.90 31.23 31.15 31.24 31.58 31.55 31.91 32.01 32.01 30.83 12 Disque, Christian SR Umbc 5:20.53 28.27 31.74 31.72 31.96 32.70 32.55 33.45 32.24 33.70 32.20

Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Canepa, Carlos JR Umbc 9:50.42 25.83 28.86 29.29 29.53 29.46 29.61 29.54 29.60 30.02 29.93 29.79 29.75 30.18 30.27 30.05 29.78 30.16 30.09 30.21 28.47 2 Puretz, Henry FR MC 10:08.48 26.53 29.32 29.71 30.12 30.34 31.07 31.02 31.18 31.28 31.52 31.03 30.90 31.06 30.62 30.47 30.55 30.39 30.63 30.43 30.31 3 Park, Ron SR Umbc 10:12.21 27.18 29.13 29.75 30.06 30.30 30.48 30.69 30.31 30.41 30.79 31.16 31.11 30.87 31.25 31.20 31.67 31.49 31.67 31.98 30.71 4 Kavanagh, Joe SO Odu 10:17.27 27.91 30.37 30.67 31.28 31.26 31.26 31.32 31.04 30.99 31.11 30.63 30.12 30.62 30.87 31.00 31.17 31.26 31.72 31.41 31.26 5 Tschohl, Nate FR Odu 10:18.48 27.83 30.65 30.90 30.32 30.74 30.90 31.11 31.11 31.11 31.47 31.47 31.06 31.19 31.31 31.45 31.31 31.80 31.40 31.31 30.04 6 Sankowski, Brian FR MC 10:30.72 27.54 29.62 30.29 30.34 30.84 31.03 31.61 31.59 31.80 32.08 31.92 32.06 32.33 32.40 32.35 32.62 32.90 32.51 32.96 31.93 -- Miller, Matthew JR MC X10:21.28 27.33 29.94 30.91 31.07 30.68 30.54 31.25 31.15 31.45 31.67 31.13 31.26 31.50 32.03 32.18 32.40 31.83 31.47 31.12 30.37 -- Troxell, Alec FR MC X10:33.84 28.00 30.08 30.76 31.40 31.93 31.97 31.98 32.06 32.03 32.33 32.50 32.37 32.59 32.74 32.16 32.25 32.37 32.26 32.05 30.01

Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Charles, Trevor SR MC 53.24 26.30 26.94 1 Green, Brad JR Umbc 53.24 26.19 27.05 3 Lombo, Nicolas JR Umbc 54.17 26.62 27.55 4 Clegg, Andrew SO Umbc 54.67 26.79 27.88 5 Pilewski, Joseph FR MC 54.83 26.88 27.95 6 Canepa, Carlos JR Umbc 55.87 27.38 28.49 7 McGraw, Paul JR Odu 57.76 27.82 29.94 8 Lakin, Ben JR MC 58.14 28.17 29.97 9 Troxell, Alec FR MC 1:02.70 31.24 31.46 10 Stajduhar, Brian FR Odu 1:08.38 32.77 35.61

Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sroczynski, Jakub SO Umbc 1:53.65 27.34 29.57 29.08 27.66 2 Charles, Trevor SR MC 1:54.19 27.76 29.34 28.72 28.37 3 Lombo, Nicolas JR Umbc 1:55.01 27.47 29.18 29.28 29.08 4 Clegg, Andrew SO Umbc 2:00.80 28.31 30.12 30.95 31.42 5 Murin, Joseph SR MC 2:01.03 29.33 30.42 31.13 30.15 6 Connors, Kevin FR MC 2:02.23 29.06 30.85 31.09 31.23 7 Bobenchik, Kevin FR MC 2:03.15 29.07 30.45 31.33 32.30 8 McGraw, Paul JR Odu 2:08.74 30.22 32.57 33.38 32.57 9 Stajduhar, Brian FR Odu 2:27.00 33.44 37.73 39.50 36.33

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Strauss, Karl SR Umbc 59.51 27.70 31.81 2 Dunn, Robert JR MC 1:01.57 28.97 32.60 3 Carey, Ian FR Umbc 1:01.92 28.97 32.95 4 Soulliere, Jay SO Umbc 1:02.05 29.37 32.68 5 Armitage, Jon JR Umbc 1:02.92 29.40 33.52 6 Jones, Jimmy FR Odu 1:03.18 30.17 33.01 7 Stoner, Ryan SO Odu 1:03.24 29.92 33.32 8 Sankowski, Brian FR MC 1:05.47 31.73 33.74 9 Brown, Ryan SO Odu 1:05.68 30.77 34.91 10 Miller, Matthew JR MC 1:07.92 31.25 36.67 11 Shells, Patrick SR MC 1:15.12 34.27 40.85

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Strauss, Karl SR Umbc 2:09.46 28.94 32.50 33.87 34.15 2 Landgren, David SR Umbc 2:12.50 30.63 33.73 33.64 34.50 3 Soulliere, Jay SO Umbc 2:13.41 30.31 33.73 34.45 34.92 4 Dunn, Robert JR MC 2:15.13 30.83 33.77 35.16 35.37 5 Jones, Jimmy FR Odu 2:18.17 31.40 35.12 35.94 35.71 6 Stoner, Ryan SO Odu 2:20.15 31.82 35.95 36.83 35.55 7 Carey, Ian FR Umbc 2:22.41 32.37 35.58 36.68 37.78 8 Brown, Ryan SO Odu 2:24.02 32.65 36.59 37.35 37.43 9 Miller, Matthew JR MC 2:28.59 33.51 38.45 38.75 37.88 10 Shells, Patrick SR MC 2:47.84 36.42 42.71 44.82 43.89 -- Armitage, Jon JR Umbc X2:17.00 31.53 34.63 34.94 35.90

Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szabo, Geza FR Umbc 52.71 25.03 27.68 2 Lundgren, Martin SO Odu 53.11 24.93 28.18 3 Kapusta, Ricky SR MC 53.49 25.31 28.18 4 Park, Ron SR Umbc 54.30 25.04 29.26 5 Smith, Ian SO Odu 54.43 25.48 28.95 6 Connors, Kevin FR MC 54.55 25.56 28.99 7 Clegg, Andrew SO Umbc 55.74 25.83 29.91 8 Lakin, Ben JR MC 57.51 26.47 31.04 9 Reagan, Will JR MC 57.94 26.82 31.12 10 Raymond, Joe FR Umbc 58.95 27.43 31.52 -- Pashigian, Bryan SO Umbc X59.55 27.36 32.19

Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Szabo, Geza FR Umbc 1:52.94 25.37 28.42 29.23 29.92 2 Farley, Josh JR Umbc 1:56.19 26.53 29.05 30.39 30.22 3 Lundgren, Martin SO Odu 1:57.02 25.88 29.58 30.34 31.22 4 Castillo, Matthew SO MC 1:57.06 26.25 29.57 30.51 30.73 5 Pilewski, Joseph FR MC 1:57.34 26.32 29.72 30.57 30.73 6 Landgren, David SR Umbc 1:58.87 26.28 29.26 30.90 32.43 7 Connors, Kevin FR MC 2:02.28 27.13 30.56 31.61 32.98 8 Tschohl, Nate FR Odu 2:02.42 27.30 30.38 32.00 32.74 9 Lakin, Ben JR MC 2:08.54 28.14 31.86 33.02 35.52 10 Pashigian, Bryan SO Umbc 2:17.22 28.59 34.96 36.29 37.38

Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Castillo, Matthew SO MC 1:56.86 25.34 29.48 34.21 27.83 2 Charles, Trevor SR MC 1:56.97 25.59 29.11 34.77 27.50 3 Farley, Josh JR Umbc 1:59.03 25.75 31.60 34.82 26.86 4 Strauss, Karl SR Umbc 2:00.17 25.76 30.81 34.62 28.98 5 Pilewski, Joseph FR MC 2:00.31 25.80 30.35 35.45 28.71 6 Ashby, Ryan FR Odu 2:00.72 25.30 29.73 36.36 29.33 7 Landgren, David SR Umbc 2:02.40 25.96 31.65 35.74 29.05 8 Dunn, Robert JR MC 2:02.70 26.85 32.59 34.34 28.92 9 Blais, Adam FR Umbc 2:02.83 26.84 31.43 35.58 28.98 10 Brown, Ryan SO Odu 2:08.03 27.88 34.06 36.30 29.79 11 Jones, Jimmy FR Odu 2:09.70 28.15 33.90 37.31 30.34 -- Stoner, Ryan SO Odu NS

Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guman, Michael SR MC 224.50 2 Dingus, Tom SO Odu 203.30 3 Gdowik, Jon JR Umbc 190.80 4 Cerasale, Dan SR MC 190.75 5 Manza, Anthony JR MC 181.25 6 Smith, Jessie SO Odu 140.45 7 Schenker, Aaron SO Umbc 103.75 8 Jones, Lakin JR Umbc 91.80

Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guman, Michael SR MC 226.20 2 Cerasale, Dan SR MC 180.05 3 Manza, Anthony JR MC 173.15 4 Dingus, Tom SO Odu 159.70 5 Gdowik, Jon JR Umbc 156.90 6 Smith, Jessie SO Odu 145.35 7 Jones, Lakin JR Umbc 97.45 8 Schenker, Aaron SO Umbc 84.70

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 MC 'A' 3:11.97 23.38 49.47 22.25 47.34 22.00 47.34 22.80 47.82 2 Umbc 'A' 3:13.88 23.46 47.60 22.97 48.85 23.52 49.29 23.24 48.14 3 Odu 'A' 3:22.17 25.14 52.03 23.04 48.82 23.97 51.18 23.40 50.14 4 MC 'B' 3:26.70 25.21 53.22 24.69 51.64 24.98 51.22 23.79 50.62 5 Umbc 'B' 3:26.75 24.61 51.61 24.26 51.46 25.83 53.76 23.79 49.92 6 Odu 'B' 3:32.72 24.90 51.28 23.76 50.57 25.62 54.08 26.38 56.79 7 Umbc 'C' 3:39.95 26.24 55.97 25.24 54.87 25.71 55.00 24.86 54.11

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Umbc 'A' 1:36.92 26.03 26.22 24.23 20.44 2 MC 'A' 1:37.45 25.66 27.45 23.22 21.12 3 Odu 'A' 1:40.54 26.27 28.74 24.13 21.40 4 Umbc 'B' 1:40.91 25.88 28.34 24.60 22.09 5 MC 'B' 1:42.28 25.76 29.99 23.75 22.78 6 Odu 'B' 1:45.84 27.53 29.24 26.96 22.11 -- Umbc 'C' X1:49.50 28.60 30.03 27.68 23.19

Soccer Voucher Books 2014
Style Guide 2014
Fan Appreciation Night 2014
Uploaded Ad
Tickets the Troops
ODU Football Ladies' Night
ODAF Donor Spotlight
Monarch Media